Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14667458
Tender Notice No
GEM/2026/B/7988065
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender CPV
39111300 : Ejector seats42165000 : Steam condensers44610000 : Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels44611500 : Water tanks
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Sep 2026 8 days left
Tender Description
HE9751671094_ CONDENSATE COLLECTION TANK HE9751671043_ 2X100 EJECTOR ASLY WITH SILENCER HE97516710
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises in India. Such a type of tender falls under Ejector seats, Steam condensers, Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, Water tanks, within the Furniture & Furnishings sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number GEM2026B7988065.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 12 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39111300, 42165000, 44610000, 44611500, which correspond to Ejector seats, Steam condensers, Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, Water tanks. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 33714 live tenders of 620089 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 39111300, 42165000, 44610000, 44611500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Ejector seats, Steam condensers, Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, Water tanks and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for HE9751671094 CONDENSATE COLLECTION TANK HE9751671043 2X100 EJECTOR ASLY WITH SILENCER HE97516710?
The public procurement trends for HE9751671094 CONDENSATE COLLECTION TANK HE9751671043 2X100 EJECTOR ASLY WITH SILENCER HE97516710 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Ejector seats, Steam condensers, Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, Water tanks Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Ejector seats, Steam condensers, Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, Water tanks? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Furniture & Furnishings sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 33,714 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39111300, 42165000, 44610000, 44611500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.