Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14614531
Tender Notice No
01/AE/DEE/MB/Tender/2026-27, Dt:24.08.2026 of the Chief Engineer-IV, MB Hyderabad
Tender Organisation
Mission Bhagiratha Department -SE PRED RWS ADILABAD
Tender CPV
44161400 : Underwater pipeline44162500 : Drinking-water piping45231110 : Pipelaying construction work45231300 : Construction work for water and sewage pipelines45232150 : Works related to water-distribution pipelines
Tender Source
Telangana Tenders
Estimated Budget
51,268,816
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Sep 2026 13 days left
Tender Description
Laying of existing Mission Bhagiratha pipeline 300mm dia DI K9 and its assets to alternate alignment to avoid interruption of the bulk water supply to the total of 68 habitations in Sathnala Bela Adilabad Rural and Adilabad Municipality in respect of the project Establishment of Adilabad Airport
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Mission Bhagiratha Department -SE PRED RWS ADILABAD in India. Such a type of tender falls under Underwater pipeline, Drinking-water piping, Pipelaying construction work, Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Works related to water-distribution pipelines, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 01AEDEEMBTender2026-27, Dt24.08.2026 of the Chief Engineer-IV, MB Hyderabad.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 15 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44161400, 44162500, 45231110, 45231300, 45232150, which correspond to Underwater pipeline, Drinking-water piping, Pipelaying construction work, Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Works related to water-distribution pipelines. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Mission Bhagiratha Department -SE PRED RWS ADILABAD, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Mission Bhagiratha Department -SE PRED RWS ADILABAD. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 25773 live tenders of 607450 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 44161400, 44162500, 45231110, 45231300, 45232150 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Underwater pipeline, Drinking-water piping, Pipelaying construction work, Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Works related to water-distribution pipelines and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Laying of existing Mission Bhagiratha pipeline 300mm dia DI K9 and its assets to alternate alignment to avoid interruption of the bulk water supply to the total of 68 habitations in Sathnala Bela Adilabad Rural and Adilabad Municipality in respect of the project Establishment of Adilabad Airport?
The public procurement trends for Laying of existing Mission Bhagiratha pipeline 300mm dia DI K9 and its assets to alternate alignment to avoid interruption of the bulk water supply to the total of 68 habitations in Sathnala Bela Adilabad Rural and Adilabad Municipality in respect of the project Establishment of Adilabad Airport can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Underwater pipeline, Drinking-water piping, Pipelaying construction work, Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Works related to water-distribution pipelines Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Underwater pipeline, Drinking-water piping, Pipelaying construction work, Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Works related to water-distribution pipelines? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 25,773 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44161400, 44162500, 45231110, 45231300, 45232150, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.