Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14675635
Tender Notice No
[CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT.19/ 2026-27][2026_EB_699430_1]
Tender Organisation
TNEB Limited TANGEDCO CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO
Tender CPV
44111500 : Insulators and insulating fittings44112600 : Sound insulation45231112 : Installation of pipe system45320000 : Insulation work45321000 : Thermal insulation work
Tender Source
Tamil Nadu Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Sep 2026 11 days left
Tender Description
MTPS I TM Unit III Removal of insulation and providing re insulation to pipe Lines valves Deaerator main flange Gland steam cooler Low pressure heater etc
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by TNEB Limited TANGEDCO CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO in India. Such a type of tender falls under Insulators and insulating fittings, Sound insulation, Installation of pipe system, Insulation work, Thermal insulation work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number CE MTPS-I SE M-I TM OT.19 2026-272026EB6994301.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 04 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 15 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44111500, 44112600, 45231112, 45320000, 45321000, which correspond to Insulators and insulating fittings, Sound insulation, Installation of pipe system, Insulation work, Thermal insulation work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to TNEB Limited TANGEDCO CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to TNEB Limited TANGEDCO CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 33714 live tenders of 620089 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 44111500, 44112600, 45231112, 45320000, 45321000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Insulators and insulating fittings, Sound insulation, Installation of pipe system, Insulation work, Thermal insulation work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for MTPS I TM Unit III Removal of insulation and providing re insulation to pipe Lines valves Deaerator main flange Gland steam cooler Low pressure heater etc?
The public procurement trends for MTPS I TM Unit III Removal of insulation and providing re insulation to pipe Lines valves Deaerator main flange Gland steam cooler Low pressure heater etc can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Insulators and insulating fittings, Sound insulation, Installation of pipe system, Insulation work, Thermal insulation work Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Insulators and insulating fittings, Sound insulation, Installation of pipe system, Insulation work, Thermal insulation work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 33,714 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44111500, 44112600, 45231112, 45320000, 45321000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.