Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14615597
Tender Notice No
[TN05-01-PGF-Pillaiyarnatham][2026_RDTN_699083_1]
Tender Organisation
Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Dindigul RD TN NILAKOTTAI - VP DINDIGUL RD TN
Tender CPV
45245000 : Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations45262200 : Foundation work and water-well drilling65130000 : Operation of water supplies76430000 : Well-drilling and production services76431000 : Well-drilling services
Tender Source
Tamil Nadu Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Sep 2026 15 days left
Tender Description
Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H O Pillaiyarnatham
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Dindigul RD TN NILAKOTTAI - VP DINDIGUL RD TN in India. Such a type of tender falls under Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations, Foundation work and water-well drilling, Operation of water supplies, Well-drilling and production services, Well-drilling services, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number TN05-01-PGF-Pillaiyarnatham2026RDTN6990831.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 17 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45245000, 45262200, 65130000, 76430000, 76431000, which correspond to Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations, Foundation work and water-well drilling, Operation of water supplies, Well-drilling and production services, Well-drilling services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Dindigul RD TN NILAKOTTAI - VP DINDIGUL RD TN, using the method described in the original tender document, before 17 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Dindigul RD TN NILAKOTTAI - VP DINDIGUL RD TN. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 25773 live tenders of 607450 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 45245000, 45262200, 65130000, 76430000, 76431000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations, Foundation work and water-well drilling, Operation of water supplies, Well-drilling and production services, Well-drilling services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H O Pillaiyarnatham?
The public procurement trends for Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H O Pillaiyarnatham can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations, Foundation work and water-well drilling, Operation of water supplies, Well-drilling and production services, Well-drilling services Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations, Foundation work and water-well drilling, Operation of water supplies, Well-drilling and production services, Well-drilling services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 25,773 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45245000, 45262200, 65130000, 76430000, 76431000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.