Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14672503
Tender Notice No
17/EE-II/CIRCLE-35/Khairatabad Zone/GHMC/2026-27, Dt: 31-08-2026(Item No.03)
Tender Organisation
GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-EE-DIV9
Tender CPV
39000000 : Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products39143000 : Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture39156000 : Lounge and reception-area furniture79952000 : Event services79952100 : Cultural event organisation services
Tender Source
Telangana Tenders
Estimated Budget
1,935,391
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Sep 2026 1 day left
Tender Description
Providing WaterProof Tents for GHMC Control Room Medical Hydraa VVIP Camp and arranging Furniture on Hire Basis at Baby pond and Garden Point on the occasion of Ganesh Idols in September-2026 for a period of 9 days in 219-Khairathabad Circle-35 KZ GHMC Item No 03
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-EE-DIV9 in India. Such a type of tender falls under Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture, Lounge and reception-area furniture, Event services, Cultural event organisation services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 17EE-IICIRCLE-35Khairatabad ZoneGHMC2026-27, Dt 31-08-2026(Item No.03).
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 04 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 05 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39000000, 39143000, 39156000, 79952000, 79952100, which correspond to Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture, Lounge and reception-area furniture, Event services, Cultural event organisation services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-EE-DIV9, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-EE-DIV9. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 33714 live tenders of 620089 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 39000000, 39143000, 39156000, 79952000, 79952100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture, Lounge and reception-area furniture, Event services, Cultural event organisation services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Providing WaterProof Tents for GHMC Control Room Medical Hydraa VVIP Camp and arranging Furniture on Hire Basis at Baby pond and Garden Point on the occasion of Ganesh Idols in September-2026 for a period of 9 days in 219-Khairathabad Circle-35 KZ GHMC Item No 03?
The public procurement trends for Providing WaterProof Tents for GHMC Control Room Medical Hydraa VVIP Camp and arranging Furniture on Hire Basis at Baby pond and Garden Point on the occasion of Ganesh Idols in September-2026 for a period of 9 days in 219-Khairathabad Circle-35 KZ GHMC Item No 03 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture, Lounge and reception-area furniture, Event services, Cultural event organisation services Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture, Lounge and reception-area furniture, Event services, Cultural event organisation services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 33,714 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39000000, 39143000, 39156000, 79952000, 79952100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.