Activation of an apartment project for rent in the

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The STATE HOUSING AND RENTAL COMPANY LIMITED in Israel from Middle East region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Activation of an apartment project for rent in the "Gonanim" complex in Jerusalem Purchase Rental Rights To Establish a Residential Complex that Includes 270 Residential Units for Vertical Construction, including 180 Residential Units for Long-Term Rental for 20 Years, and 90 Residential Units for Immediate Sale, with the Addition of Commercial and Office Space, and to Manage and Activate an Apartment Project for Rent in the “Gonanim” Complex. In Jerusalem Details of the land on which the project will be built are as follows: Complex: A Piece: 15 Basin: 30143 Coupon (in part): 195, 196 Approximate area in square meters: 6,334 Number of residential units for rent: 180 Number of residential units for sale: 90 Last Submission Date: 25.12.2023 Validity of Tender: 25.12.2023 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. JM/2023/217 published on 21 Sep 2023. The tender expired on 25 Dec 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Real estate services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3583598.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3583598
Tender Notice No
JM/2023/217
Tender Organisation
STATE HOUSING AND RENTAL COMPANY LIMITED
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
70000000 : Real estate services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Dec 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Activation of an apartment project for rent in the "Gonanim" complex in Jerusalem Purchase Rental Rights To Establish a Residential Complex that Includes 270 Residential Units for Vertical Construction, including 180 Residential Units for Long-Term Rental for 20 Years, and 90 Residential Units for Immediate Sale, with the Addition of Commercial and Office Space, and to Manage and Activate an Apartment Project for Rent in the “Gonanim” Complex. In Jerusalem Details of the land on which the project will be built are as follows: Complex: A Piece: 15 Basin: 30143 Coupon (in part): 195, 196 Approximate area in square meters: 6,334 Number of residential units for rent: 180 Number of residential units for sale: 90 Last Submission Date: 25.12.2023 Validity of Tender: 25.12.2023 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Tender Bidding Type