Tender Summary
The MINISTRY OF DEFENSE in Israel from Middle East region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Bla for Side Windows Rehabilitation. 1. Breakthrown to the Tender: According to Chapter 2 of Exhibit 140. Provide Quality B Level in the Chairman's Records - the Clauses that Refer to Local Production in the Proposal Form must be Completed. 172. 3. The Response to this Tender will be Submitted in Accordance with the Technical Portfolio Attached to this Tender and Constitutes a Binding and Separate Part of the Requirements and Terms of the Tender. From June 2021 and According to a Dedicated Receipt for Mechanical Items and Colleges 11740000100 10 August 2021. 5. All Welding Items will be Pregnant According to Standard 3030 Welding is Defined in Drawing. 6. If You are Obliged to Submit Models to the Bc, You must Submit 3 Models before the Serial Production Start. It should be Taken into Account that the Scheduled Duration is 60 Days. In the Ranks of the Items, No Supply Dates should not be Preceded without the Official Approval of the Official in the Uav. 8. Supply Address: Tzrifin/ Call, In Coordination with the Corps Representative. The Scanned should be Noted: The Name of the Supplier and His Address, The No. Mask (Printed), The No Supplier Number, The Invoice No, The Shipping Certificate, The Number of Bookcase, The Invoice Date, The Printing of the Word Source, The Invoiced Tax "Item in Order, Item Name, Idf (Bobin), Quantity and Price. You must Attach a Scanned and Signed Shipping Certificate in the Unit's Stamp, The Equipment Recipient, Its Signature and a Receipt Date. The Payment will be Made after 30 Days (According to the Order Conditions ) during the Date of Receipt of a Proper Invoice Message in Our Office. This is not the above because of the Office's Commitment to Buy beyond the Quantity in this Tender. 1998, That at Least 2 Suppliers 'Offers from a National Priority Area, Which Meet the Terms of Participation in the Tender, Will First be Examined by Suppliers' Proposals from a National Priority Area in Accordance with Regulation with tender notice no. 1000773715 published on 17 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 24 Aug 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Windows. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3447555.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3447555
Tender Notice No
1000773715
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF DEFENSE
Tender CPV
44221100 : Windows
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Bla for Side Windows Rehabilitation. 1. Breakthrown to the Tender: According to Chapter 2 of Exhibit 140. Provide Quality B Level in the Chairman's Records - the Clauses that Refer to Local Production in the Proposal Form must be Completed. 172. 3. The Response to this Tender will be Submitted in Accordance with the Technical Portfolio Attached to this Tender and Constitutes a Binding and Separate Part of the Requirements and Terms of the Tender. From June 2021 and According to a Dedicated Receipt for Mechanical Items and Colleges 11740000100 10 August 2021. 5. All Welding Items will be Pregnant According to Standard 3030 Welding is Defined in Drawing. 6. If You are Obliged to Submit Models to the Bc, You must Submit 3 Models before the Serial Production Start. It should be Taken into Account that the Scheduled Duration is 60 Days. In the Ranks of the Items, No Supply Dates should not be Preceded without the Official Approval of the Official in the Uav. 8. Supply Address: Tzrifin/ Call, In Coordination with the Corps Representative. The Scanned should be Noted: The Name of the Supplier and His Address, The No. Mask (Printed), The No Supplier Number, The Invoice No, The Shipping Certificate, The Number of Bookcase, The Invoice Date, The Printing of the Word Source, The Invoiced Tax "Item in Order, Item Name, Idf (Bobin), Quantity and Price. You must Attach a Scanned and Signed Shipping Certificate in the Unit's Stamp, The Equipment Recipient, Its Signature and a Receipt Date. The Payment will be Made after 30 Days (According to the Order Conditions ) during the Date of Receipt of a Proper Invoice Message in Our Office. This is not the above because of the Office's Commitment to Buy beyond the Quantity in this Tender. 1998, That at Least 2 Suppliers 'Offers from a National Priority Area, Which Meet the Terms of Participation in the Tender, Will First be Examined by Suppliers' Proposals from a National Priority Area in Accordance with Regulation