Construction of Housing for Special Housing, Commerce and Public Buildings

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The ISRAEL LAND AUTHORITY in Israel from Middle East region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Construction of 524 Housing for Special Housing, Commerce and Public Buildings, Horizons Construction of 524 Units for Special Housing, Commerce and Public Buildings in The "Afiki Nahal" Neighborhood, Ofakim Complex: 1 Lot: 2651 Block: 70002 Plot: 27 Area in square meters approximately: 13,730 Individual unit number: 274 Total payment of development expenses to the Authority in NIS (including VAT): 22,224,220 Complex: 2 Lot: 2652 Block: 70002 Plot: 28 Area in square meters approximately: 12,499 Unit number: 250 Total payment of development expenses to the Authority in NIS (including VAT): 20,270,473 No bids below the minimum price will be accepted. The minimum price and the amount of the guarantee for the execution of the offer will be published in the tender brochure. The plots are subject to the Tamel/1034 plan. The purpose of the plots is special housing, commerce and public buildings, the other details of the tender will be published in the tender brochure. In addition to the amount offered for the land, the winner of the tender will pay development expenses to the office as detailed in the tender brochure. The tender brochure will be published on Rami's website on 5/30/2022. You can download and review the brochure free of charge. Information about the tender can be obtained at the offices of the Israel Lands Authority, 4 HaTikva St., Kiryat HaMel'at, Be'er Sheva, telephone 073-3428246/52, 10 days after the date of publication of the tender brochure on the website. Last Submission Date: 24.07.2023 Validity of Tender: 24.07.2023 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. /123/2023 published on 18 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 24 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3032712.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3032712
Tender Notice No
/123/2023
Tender Organisation
ISRAEL LAND AUTHORITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45000000 : Construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Construction of 524 Housing for Special Housing, Commerce and Public Buildings, Horizons Construction of 524 Units for Special Housing, Commerce and Public Buildings in The "Afiki Nahal" Neighborhood, Ofakim Complex: 1 Lot: 2651 Block: 70002 Plot: 27 Area in square meters approximately: 13,730 Individual unit number: 274 Total payment of development expenses to the Authority in NIS (including VAT): 22,224,220 Complex: 2 Lot: 2652 Block: 70002 Plot: 28 Area in square meters approximately: 12,499 Unit number: 250 Total payment of development expenses to the Authority in NIS (including VAT): 20,270,473 No bids below the minimum price will be accepted. The minimum price and the amount of the guarantee for the execution of the offer will be published in the tender brochure. The plots are subject to the Tamel/1034 plan. The purpose of the plots is special housing, commerce and public buildings, the other details of the tender will be published in the tender brochure. In addition to the amount offered for the land, the winner of the tender will pay development expenses to the office as detailed in the tender brochure. The tender brochure will be published on Rami's website on 5/30/2022. You can download and review the brochure free of charge. Information about the tender can be obtained at the offices of the Israel Lands Authority, 4 HaTikva St., Kiryat HaMel'at, Be'er Sheva, telephone 073-3428246/52, 10 days after the date of publication of the tender brochure on the website. Last Submission Date: 24.07.2023 Validity of Tender: 24.07.2023 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Tender Bidding Type