Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3043725
Tender Notice No
440005530A
Tender Organisation
ISRAEL ELECTRIC CORPORATION
Tender CPV
45000000 : Construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Gezer - Civil Renovation Works for Offices and Cloakrooms.
1. An offeror who is a resident of Israel (as defined in the Income Tax Ordinance (new version) is also required to meet the following conditions: A. The offeror will attach to his offer all the affidavits and approvals required according to the Law on Transactions of Public Bodies, 1976, including an affidavit according to the Law on Equal Rights for People with disability, 1998 - 1998 and in contracts with a value exceeding NIS 400,000, a statement according to the Foreign Workers Law, 1991 - 1991 Minimum Wage Law, 1987 - 1987 b. The bidder will have the licenses, approvals and permits required by law .
3. Proven experience in carrying out at least one (1) renovation work in the field of civil engineering, in the amount of at least NIS 400,000 without VAT (adjusted to the well-known index of general construction inputs, the base index will be considered the day the contract was concluded) which includes electromechanical systems that were carried out during the last 5 years preceding the date The last to submit the bids in this tender.
Bidders are requested to register for the contractors' tour in advance by contacting the tender organizer by Monday 01/05/2023 at 12:00. Coordination will be made in advance with Liraz Magnazi, by phone: 052-6459595 or by email liraz.magnazi@iec.co.il
Publication date: 20/04/2023
Deadline for submission: 15/05/2023 at 13:00
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ISRAEL ELECTRIC CORPORATION in Israel. Such a type of tender falls under Construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 440005530A.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 21 Apr 2023 and submissions close on 15 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45000000, which correspond to Construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ISRAEL ELECTRIC CORPORATION, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ISRAEL ELECTRIC CORPORATION. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Israel?
There are currently 219 live tenders of 12333 total tenders from Israel on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Israel tenders page, or save a search combining Israel with CPV codes 45000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Gezer - Civil Renovation Works for Offices and Cloakrooms?
The public procurement trends for Gezer - Civil Renovation Works for Offices and Cloakrooms can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction work Tenders in Israel, Middle East Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Israel, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Israel is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 219 live Israel tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.