Tender Summary
The COMPANY FOR ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION (HOLON) LTD in Israel from Middle East region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Managed Computing Services In "Private Cloud" (9/2023)
The tender documents and its conditions can be purchased at the company's offices, during normal working hours, for a total payment of 2,000 NIS, which will not be returned, for each tender envelope. You can review the tender documents, free of charge, before purchasing them, on the company's website at WWW.REH.CO.IL under the heading "Tenders". To review the technical specifications - by telephone in advance with the company's computer department: 03-9680481 or with the company's management offices by phone: 03-5582050 and filling out a private form interested in the tender and a commitment to confidentiality.
A clarification meeting will be held on: 8/16/2023 at 11:00 a.m. at the offices of the entertainment and recreation company (Holon) Ltd. 66 Shlomo Bay Street, Holon (at the entrance to the Yamit 2000 water park complex). Those interested in participating are invited to be punctual and arrive on time.
The bids, in a sealed envelope bearing Public Tender No. 9/2023, must be deposited by personal delivery by 9/11/2023 until 2:00 p.m., in the tender box, at the company's management offices, 66 Shlomo Bay Street, Kiryat Sharet, Holon (complex Yamit Park 2000). A proposal submitted after the aforementioned deadline will be rejected and will not be brought up for discussion.
The company does not undertake to accept the highest offer or any offer whatsoever.
For more details, contact the company's management by phone: 03-5582050 or by email: Michraz@reh.co.il
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. 9/2023 published on 07 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 11 Sep 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Cloud software. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3410225.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3410225
Tender Organisation
COMPANY FOR ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION (HOLON) LTD
Tender CPV
48100002 : Cloud software
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Sep 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Managed Computing Services In "Private Cloud" (9/2023)
The tender documents and its conditions can be purchased at the company's offices, during normal working hours, for a total payment of 2,000 NIS, which will not be returned, for each tender envelope. You can review the tender documents, free of charge, before purchasing them, on the company's website at WWW.REH.CO.IL under the heading "Tenders". To review the technical specifications - by telephone in advance with the company's computer department: 03-9680481 or with the company's management offices by phone: 03-5582050 and filling out a private form interested in the tender and a commitment to confidentiality.
A clarification meeting will be held on: 8/16/2023 at 11:00 a.m. at the offices of the entertainment and recreation company (Holon) Ltd. 66 Shlomo Bay Street, Holon (at the entrance to the Yamit 2000 water park complex). Those interested in participating are invited to be punctual and arrive on time.
The bids, in a sealed envelope bearing Public Tender No. 9/2023, must be deposited by personal delivery by 9/11/2023 until 2:00 p.m., in the tender box, at the company's management offices, 66 Shlomo Bay Street, Kiryat Sharet, Holon (complex Yamit Park 2000). A proposal submitted after the aforementioned deadline will be rejected and will not be brought up for discussion.
The company does not undertake to accept the highest offer or any offer whatsoever.
For more details, contact the company's management by phone: 03-5582050 or by email: Michraz@reh.co.il
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]