Pest Control Services for the Mental Health Center Lev Hasharon

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MEDICAL MEDICAL CENTER FOR HASHARON in Israel from Middle East region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Pest Control Services for the Mental Health Center Lev Hasharon Provision of Pest Control Services for the Lev Hasharon Mental Health Medical Center Tour of contractors: The bidder must participate in a tour of contractors to be held on March 28, 2023 at 1:00 p.m. The bidder must attach to the bid the protocol of the contractors' tour when it is signed. The tour is a necessary condition for participating in the tender. 3. Clarification questions: 3.1. Bidders may submit clarification questions until April 13, 2023 at 1:00 PM via e-mail only to the Office of the Administrative Director, Mrs. Yehudit Eli by email: liorm@lev-hasharon.co.il or via fax: 15398981101. Last Submission Date: 03.05.2023 Validity of Tender: 03.05.2023 Submitting the offers: 4.1. The bids in the tender booklet must be submitted in the attached sealed envelope bearing Public Tender No. 1/2023 by personal delivery (do not send by mail) until May 3, 2023 at 1:00 p.m. (hereinafter - the "deadline") in the tender box, in the security building at the entrance to the center Medical Lev Hasharon. The name of the sender should not be indicated on the envelope. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. 1/2023 published on 22 Mar 2023. The tender expired on 03 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Forest pest control services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2931461.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2931461
Tender Notice No
1/2023
Tender Organisation
MEDICAL MEDICAL CENTER FOR HASHARON
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
77231200 : Forest pest control services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Pest Control Services for the Mental Health Center Lev Hasharon Provision of Pest Control Services for the Lev Hasharon Mental Health Medical Center Tour of contractors: The bidder must participate in a tour of contractors to be held on March 28, 2023 at 1:00 p.m. The bidder must attach to the bid the protocol of the contractors' tour when it is signed. The tour is a necessary condition for participating in the tender. 3. Clarification questions: 3.1. Bidders may submit clarification questions until April 13, 2023 at 1:00 PM via e-mail only to the Office of the Administrative Director, Mrs. Yehudit Eli by email: liorm@lev-hasharon.co.il or via fax: 15398981101. Last Submission Date: 03.05.2023 Validity of Tender: 03.05.2023 Submitting the offers: 4.1. The bids in the tender booklet must be submitted in the attached sealed envelope bearing Public Tender No. 1/2023 by personal delivery (do not send by mail) until May 3, 2023 at 1:00 p.m. (hereinafter - the "deadline") in the tender box, in the security building at the entrance to the center Medical Lev Hasharon. The name of the sender should not be indicated on the envelope. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Tender Bidding Type