Self-Construction in Al-Ba'ina Nujeidat Western District 25 Pieces

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The ISRAEL LANDS AUTHORITY in Israel from Middle East region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Self-Construction in Al-Ba'ina Nujeidat Western District 25 Pieces Self-Build in Al-Bu’Aynah Najidat in the Western Neighborhood 25 Plots (for the Construction of 66 Housing Units) Registration and Lottery for the Homeless Local Population Ministry of Construction and Housing (Hereinafter Referred to As: The “Ministry”) are Offering 25 Plots for Self-Build in Bu’Aynah Nejidat, the Western Neighborhood, According to Map 0456335-251 and the Conditions Described in Bid Book. Bids will be Submitted through an Online Computerized Bidding System. The Development Work has been / will be Carried out by the Local Council of Kafr Kama for the Benefit of the Ministry. Disabled Persons will be Given Priority in the Lottery for 10% of the Lots - Disabled Persons Who have not Previously Won a Lot may Participate upon Presentation of the Necessary Documents (as Indicated in the Bid Booklet). The Tender Brochure will be Published on the Israel Land Authority's Website on may 17, 2023, Where the Tender Leaflet can be Downloaded, Viewed, and Even Printed. The Brochure Includes a Convenient Link to the Relevant Appendices for Printing and Presentations. It should be Noted that a Printed Copy of the Tender Brochure Cannot be Obtained from Ila Offices. The Offices of the Israel Land Authority Northern District: 2 Hermon Street, the Plaza Hotel, Nof Hagalil, Tel. *5575 / 039533333. Public Reception Hours: Monday and Wednesday from 8:00 am - 13:00 Pm, Monday from 16:00 Pm - 17:30 Pm. Last Submission Date: 17.07.2023 Validity of Tender: 17.07.2023 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. 112/2023 published on 06 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 17 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2989315.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2989315
Tender Notice No
112/2023
Tender Organisation
ISRAEL LANDS AUTHORITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45000000 : Construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Self-Construction in Al-Ba'ina Nujeidat Western District 25 Pieces Self-Build in Al-Bu’Aynah Najidat in the Western Neighborhood 25 Plots (for the Construction of 66 Housing Units) Registration and Lottery for the Homeless Local Population Ministry of Construction and Housing (Hereinafter Referred to As: The “Ministry”) are Offering 25 Plots for Self-Build in Bu’Aynah Nejidat, the Western Neighborhood, According to Map 0456335-251 and the Conditions Described in Bid Book. Bids will be Submitted through an Online Computerized Bidding System. The Development Work has been / will be Carried out by the Local Council of Kafr Kama for the Benefit of the Ministry. Disabled Persons will be Given Priority in the Lottery for 10% of the Lots - Disabled Persons Who have not Previously Won a Lot may Participate upon Presentation of the Necessary Documents (as Indicated in the Bid Booklet). The Tender Brochure will be Published on the Israel Land Authority's Website on may 17, 2023, Where the Tender Leaflet can be Downloaded, Viewed, and Even Printed. The Brochure Includes a Convenient Link to the Relevant Appendices for Printing and Presentations. It should be Noted that a Printed Copy of the Tender Brochure Cannot be Obtained from Ila Offices. The Offices of the Israel Land Authority Northern District: 2 Hermon Street, the Plaza Hotel, Nof Hagalil, Tel. *5575 / 039533333. Public Reception Hours: Monday and Wednesday from 8:00 am - 13:00 Pm, Monday from 16:00 Pm - 17:30 Pm. Last Submission Date: 17.07.2023 Validity of Tender: 17.07.2023 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Tender Bidding Type