Tender Summary
The TRANS NATIONAL TIMES SACCO LTD, in Kenya from African region had released this tender for HP ProLiant DL380 Gen9 (2)Intel® Xeon® E5-2650 v4 (12 core, 2.2 GHz, 30MB, 105W), 32GB (2x16GB) RDIMM, 2R x4 PC4-2400P-R, (2) 800W Flex Slot Platinum hot plug power supply kit, Broadcom 4x1Gbe and 10Gb 533FLR-T FlexFabric Adapter, iLO (standard), B140i and Smart Array P440ar/2GB FBWC, DVD-RW, Warranty 3/3/3, Rack 2U published on 11 Jan 2021. The tender expired on 18 Jan 2021. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Mainframe hardware. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 733350.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 733350
Tender Organisation
TRANS NATIONAL TIMES SACCO LTD,
Tender CPV
30211200 : Mainframe hardware
Tender Deadline
18 Jan 2021 Deadline passed
Tender Description
HP ProLiant DL380 Gen9 (2)Intel® Xeon® E5-2650 v4 (12 core, 2.2 GHz, 30MB, 105W), 32GB (2x16GB) RDIMM, 2R x4 PC4-2400P-R, (2) 800W Flex Slot Platinum hot plug power supply kit, Broadcom 4x1Gbe and 10Gb 533FLR-T FlexFabric Adapter, iLO (standard), B140i and Smart Array P440ar/2GB FBWC, DVD-RW, Warranty 3/3/3, Rack 2U