Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Truck Mounted with Aerial Platform

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The DISTRICT COUNCIL OF SAVANNE in Mauritius from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply, Testing and Commissioning of One Truck Mounted with Aerial Platform. 1. The District Council of Savanne is inviting bids from eligible bidders of Mauritian nationals or entities incorporated in Mauritius/opened to local through the Government eProcurement System for the SUPPLY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE TRUCK MOUNTED WITH AERIAL PLATFORM Procurement Reference: DCS/OAB/G006/22-23 -IFB/2023/337 2. Bidding documents may be downloaded from the eProcurement System https://eproc.publicprocurement.govmu.org. Reference Number on the system IFB/2023/337. 3. Bids must be submitted online on the eProcurement System at latest by as per key activity schedule 4. Bidders who have submitted bids online by the closing date and time shall decrypt and re-encrypt their bids from as per key activity schedule 5. Bids will be opened online in the presence of the bidders’ representatives who choose to attend at the address given hereunder on as per key activity schedule at The Council Room (Ground Floor), The District Council of Savanne, Lady Barkly Street, Souillac. 6. The District Council of Savanne reserves the right to accept or reject any bid and to annul the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to award of the Contract, without thereby incurring any liability to any Bidder. with tender notice no. DISTRICT COUNCIL OF SAVANNE/IFB/2023/337 published on 09 May 2023. The tender expired on 05 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Flatbed trucks. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3100499.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3100499
Tender Notice No
DISTRICT COUNCIL OF SAVANNE/IFB/2023/337
Tender Organisation
DISTRICT COUNCIL OF SAVANNE
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
34134100 : Flatbed trucks
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply, Testing and Commissioning of One Truck Mounted with Aerial Platform. 1. The District Council of Savanne is inviting bids from eligible bidders of Mauritian nationals or entities incorporated in Mauritius/opened to local through the Government eProcurement System for the SUPPLY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE TRUCK MOUNTED WITH AERIAL PLATFORM Procurement Reference: DCS/OAB/G006/22-23 -IFB/2023/337 2. Bidding documents may be downloaded from the eProcurement System https://eproc.publicprocurement.govmu.org. Reference Number on the system IFB/2023/337. 3. Bids must be submitted online on the eProcurement System at latest by as per key activity schedule 4. Bidders who have submitted bids online by the closing date and time shall decrypt and re-encrypt their bids from as per key activity schedule 5. Bids will be opened online in the presence of the bidders’ representatives who choose to attend at the address given hereunder on as per key activity schedule at The Council Room (Ground Floor), The District Council of Savanne, Lady Barkly Street, Souillac. 6. The District Council of Savanne reserves the right to accept or reject any bid and to annul the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to award of the Contract, without thereby incurring any liability to any Bidder.
Tender Bidding Type