Tender Summary
The SULTAN QABOOS UNIVERSITY in Oman from Middle East region had released this tender for Quotation are invited for Phosphatase Alkaline from Bovine Instein, Agarose, Green Master Mix, Optical Adhesive Covers, Rabbit Mab, Etc.
2 CONAGAFOS0001 AGAROSE 1 Nos [CONAGAFOS0001] AGAROSE 17852, 500G
RAEID
3 CONAGRGNT0001 GREEN MASTER MIX 1 Pieces [CONAGRGNT0001] GREEN MASTER MIX
Fast SYBR™ Green Master Mix 4385612, SA
4 CONPLAPL20002 OPTICAL ADHESIVE
COVERS
2 Nos [CONPLAPL20002] OPTICAL ADHESIVE
COVERS 4360954 SA
5 CONBIOHER0475 RABBIT MAB 1 Nos [CONBIOHER0475] RABBIT MAB p53 (7F5)
Rabbit mAb , 100uL, 2527 SA
6 CONBIOHER0475 RABBIT MAB 1 Nos [CONBIOHER0475] RABBIT MAB Phosphop53 (Ser15) (E9Y4U) Rabbit mAb, 100 uL
82530 SA
7 CONBIOOTH0052 SIZE EXCLUSION
CHROMATOGRAPHY
1 Nos [CONBIOOTH0052] SIZE EXCLUSION
CHROMATOGRAPHY, 1660008EDU
8 CONMIS0011956 QUICK START
BRADFOR PROTEIN
1 Nos [CONMIS0011956] 1 L, ready-to-use dye
reagent for use with Quick Start Bradford
protein assay kits, 5000205 MY
9 CONBIOCEL MINI-PROTEAN
TETRA CELL
1 Nos [CONBIOCEL] "Mini-PROTEAN® Tetra Cell,
1658002, MY
10 CONMIS0010370 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (WHITE
EYE)
1 Nos [CONMIS0010370] Drosophila ,LIVING
eyeless, 172620 AISHA
11 CONAGRCRP FRUIT FLY
(DROSOPHILA)
1 Pieces [CONAGRCRP] Drosophila ,ebony 172639
AISHA
MALE & FEMALE
12 CONMIS0010371 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (WILD
TYPE)
1 Nos [CONMIS0010371] Drosophila ,wild type
172632 AISHA
13 CONAGRCRP FRUIT FLY
(DROSOPHILA)
MALE & FEMALE
1 Pieces [CONAGRCRP] Drosophila ,LIVING SEPIA,
172634 AISHA
14 CONAGRCRP FRUIT FLY
(DROSOPHILA)
MALE & FEMALE
1 Pieces [CONAGRCRP] Drosophila ,LIVING DUMPY,
172390 AISHA
15 CONMIS0010370 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (WHITE
EYE)
1 Nos [CONMIS0010370] Drosophila ,White,
172633 AISHA
16 CONMIS0010369 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (BAR)
2 Nos [CONMIS0010369] Drosophila ,Bar 172638
AISHA
17 CONBIOHER0429 DROSOPHILA SET,
ADH- AND ADH+
2 Nos [CONBIOHER0429] Drosophila Set Adhand Adh+,living 171970 AISHA
18 CONCHEORG0259 CLARITY WESTERN
ECL SUBSTRATE
2 mL [CONCHEORG0259] CLARITY WESTERN
ECL SUBSTRATE, 170-5061, 500ml SA
19 CONOTROTR0018 BIORAD DNA
FINGERPRINTING
KIT
2 Nos [CONOTROTR0018] BIORAD DNA
FINGERPRINTING KIT, 1 KIT, 166-
0007EDU SA
20 CONBIOOTH0047 GMO
INVESTIGATOR KIT
2 Nos [CONBIOOTH0047] GMO INVESTIGATOR
KIT, 1 KIT, 166-2500EDUSA
21 CONBIOHER0380 PRECISION PLUS
PROTEIN ALL BLUE
STANDARDS
1 Nos [CONBIOHER0380] Precision Plus Protein™
All Blue Standards 500ul, 61-0373 SA
"
22 CONCMDGNT0104 OPTI-MEM
6 Nos [CONCMDGNT0104] Opti-MEM 1x GlutaMax
500ML, 51985-026 SA
23 CONCHEBIO0720 SIGMA RPMI 1640 6 Nos [CONCHEBIO0720] RPMI 1640 500ML
22400089 SA
24 CONMIS0011896 COLLAGENASE IV 1 Nos [CONMIS0011896] Collagenase, Type I,
powder 500MG 17018029 SA
25 CONAESLSD0185 GENTAMYCIN 5 BOTTLES [CONAESLSD0185] Gentamicin reagent
solution10ml 15710064 SA
26 CONMIS0011889 FETAL BOVINE
SERUM (500ML)
3 Nos [CONMIS0011889] Fetal Bovine Serum
(south American origin through) A4766801
500ml
27 CONCMDPYS0034 SEROLOGICAL
PIPETTES
DISPOSABLE 5 ML
5 Box [CONCMDPYS0034] Falcon serological
pipettes 10 mlFALC357551 PACK OF 100
SA
28 CONCMDPYS0034 SEROLOGICAL
PIPETTES
DISPOSABLE 5 ML
5 Box [CONCMDPYS0034] Falcon serological
pipettes 5 ml single packed FALC357543 SA
PACK OF 100
29 CONAGRAGC1045 96-WELL
MICROPLATES
1 Pieces [CONAGRAGC1045] Corning® 96-well Clear
Flat Bottom Polystyrene TC-treated
Microplate 3595 SA PACK OF 50
30 CONMIS0010248 CORNING CULTURE
DISHES 100 MM
X25 MM
2 Nos [CONMIS0010248] CORNING TC-treated
culture dish, 100 mm 430167 SA
31 CONSEIPTS1387 SCRAPER 2 Nos [CONSEIPTS1387] Small Scrapers, blade
length18 mm Pack of 100SA
32 CONBIOHER0025 CELL CULTURE
FLASKS - MEDIUM
1 Nos [CONBIOHER0025] CELL CULTURE flasks,
25 cm², vent cap, neck inclined Pack of 200
SA
Last Date for Submission:15/05/2023 with tender notice no. 7026/23/0024 published on 03 May 2023. The tender expired on 15 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction materials. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3082259.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3082259
Tender Notice No
7026/23/0024
Tender Organisation
SULTAN QABOOS UNIVERSITY
Tender CPV
44110000 : Construction materials
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for Phosphatase Alkaline from Bovine Instein, Agarose, Green Master Mix, Optical Adhesive Covers, Rabbit Mab, Etc.
2 CONAGAFOS0001 AGAROSE 1 Nos [CONAGAFOS0001] AGAROSE 17852, 500G
RAEID
3 CONAGRGNT0001 GREEN MASTER MIX 1 Pieces [CONAGRGNT0001] GREEN MASTER MIX
Fast SYBR™ Green Master Mix 4385612, SA
4 CONPLAPL20002 OPTICAL ADHESIVE
COVERS
2 Nos [CONPLAPL20002] OPTICAL ADHESIVE
COVERS 4360954 SA
5 CONBIOHER0475 RABBIT MAB 1 Nos [CONBIOHER0475] RABBIT MAB p53 (7F5)
Rabbit mAb , 100uL, 2527 SA
6 CONBIOHER0475 RABBIT MAB 1 Nos [CONBIOHER0475] RABBIT MAB Phosphop53 (Ser15) (E9Y4U) Rabbit mAb, 100 uL
82530 SA
7 CONBIOOTH0052 SIZE EXCLUSION
CHROMATOGRAPHY
1 Nos [CONBIOOTH0052] SIZE EXCLUSION
CHROMATOGRAPHY, 1660008EDU
8 CONMIS0011956 QUICK START
BRADFOR PROTEIN
1 Nos [CONMIS0011956] 1 L, ready-to-use dye
reagent for use with Quick Start Bradford
protein assay kits, 5000205 MY
9 CONBIOCEL MINI-PROTEAN
TETRA CELL
1 Nos [CONBIOCEL] "Mini-PROTEAN® Tetra Cell,
1658002, MY
10 CONMIS0010370 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (WHITE
EYE)
1 Nos [CONMIS0010370] Drosophila ,LIVING
eyeless, 172620 AISHA
11 CONAGRCRP FRUIT FLY
(DROSOPHILA)
1 Pieces [CONAGRCRP] Drosophila ,ebony 172639
AISHA
MALE & FEMALE
12 CONMIS0010371 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (WILD
TYPE)
1 Nos [CONMIS0010371] Drosophila ,wild type
172632 AISHA
13 CONAGRCRP FRUIT FLY
(DROSOPHILA)
MALE & FEMALE
1 Pieces [CONAGRCRP] Drosophila ,LIVING SEPIA,
172634 AISHA
14 CONAGRCRP FRUIT FLY
(DROSOPHILA)
MALE & FEMALE
1 Pieces [CONAGRCRP] Drosophila ,LIVING DUMPY,
172390 AISHA
15 CONMIS0010370 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (WHITE
EYE)
1 Nos [CONMIS0010370] Drosophila ,White,
172633 AISHA
16 CONMIS0010369 DROSOPHILA
CULTURES (BAR)
2 Nos [CONMIS0010369] Drosophila ,Bar 172638
AISHA
17 CONBIOHER0429 DROSOPHILA SET,
ADH- AND ADH+
2 Nos [CONBIOHER0429] Drosophila Set Adhand Adh+,living 171970 AISHA
18 CONCHEORG0259 CLARITY WESTERN
ECL SUBSTRATE
2 mL [CONCHEORG0259] CLARITY WESTERN
ECL SUBSTRATE, 170-5061, 500ml SA
19 CONOTROTR0018 BIORAD DNA
FINGERPRINTING
KIT
2 Nos [CONOTROTR0018] BIORAD DNA
FINGERPRINTING KIT, 1 KIT, 166-
0007EDU SA
20 CONBIOOTH0047 GMO
INVESTIGATOR KIT
2 Nos [CONBIOOTH0047] GMO INVESTIGATOR
KIT, 1 KIT, 166-2500EDUSA
21 CONBIOHER0380 PRECISION PLUS
PROTEIN ALL BLUE
STANDARDS
1 Nos [CONBIOHER0380] Precision Plus Protein™
All Blue Standards 500ul, 61-0373 SA
"
22 CONCMDGNT0104 OPTI-MEM
6 Nos [CONCMDGNT0104] Opti-MEM 1x GlutaMax
500ML, 51985-026 SA
23 CONCHEBIO0720 SIGMA RPMI 1640 6 Nos [CONCHEBIO0720] RPMI 1640 500ML
22400089 SA
24 CONMIS0011896 COLLAGENASE IV 1 Nos [CONMIS0011896] Collagenase, Type I,
powder 500MG 17018029 SA
25 CONAESLSD0185 GENTAMYCIN 5 BOTTLES [CONAESLSD0185] Gentamicin reagent
solution10ml 15710064 SA
26 CONMIS0011889 FETAL BOVINE
SERUM (500ML)
3 Nos [CONMIS0011889] Fetal Bovine Serum
(south American origin through) A4766801
500ml
27 CONCMDPYS0034 SEROLOGICAL
PIPETTES
DISPOSABLE 5 ML
5 Box [CONCMDPYS0034] Falcon serological
pipettes 10 mlFALC357551 PACK OF 100
SA
28 CONCMDPYS0034 SEROLOGICAL
PIPETTES
DISPOSABLE 5 ML
5 Box [CONCMDPYS0034] Falcon serological
pipettes 5 ml single packed FALC357543 SA
PACK OF 100
29 CONAGRAGC1045 96-WELL
MICROPLATES
1 Pieces [CONAGRAGC1045] Corning® 96-well Clear
Flat Bottom Polystyrene TC-treated
Microplate 3595 SA PACK OF 50
30 CONMIS0010248 CORNING CULTURE
DISHES 100 MM
X25 MM
2 Nos [CONMIS0010248] CORNING TC-treated
culture dish, 100 mm 430167 SA
31 CONSEIPTS1387 SCRAPER 2 Nos [CONSEIPTS1387] Small Scrapers, blade
length18 mm Pack of 100SA
32 CONBIOHER0025 CELL CULTURE
FLASKS - MEDIUM
1 Nos [CONBIOHER0025] CELL CULTURE flasks,
25 cm², vent cap, neck inclined Pack of 200
SA
Last Date for Submission:15/05/2023