Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10236087
Tender Notice No
2025/792/W Z T S M/M A S E M M-47
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources
Tender CPV
34120000 : Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons34350000 : Tyres for heavy/light duty vehicles34352100 : Tyres for trucks
Tender Source
Electronic Tendering system, Oman
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Nov 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supply and installation of tires for 10 cars
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources in Oman. Such a type of tender falls under Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, Tyres for heavy/light duty vehicles, Tyres for trucks, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2025792W Z T S MM A S E M M-47.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Nov 2025 and submissions close on 30 Nov 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34120000, 34350000, 34352100, which correspond to Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, Tyres for heavy/light duty vehicles, Tyres for trucks. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Nov 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Agricultural Wealth, Fisheries and Water Resources. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Oman?
There are currently 1118 live tenders of 52244 total tenders from Oman on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Oman tenders page, or save a search combining Oman with CPV codes 34120000, 34350000, 34352100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, Tyres for heavy/light duty vehicles, Tyres for trucks and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply and installation of tires for 10 cars?
The public procurement trends for Supply and installation of tires for 10 cars can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, Tyres for heavy/light duty vehicles, Tyres for trucks Tenders in Oman, Middle East Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, Tyres for heavy/light duty vehicles, Tyres for trucks? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Oman, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Oman is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,118 live Oman tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34120000, 34350000, 34352100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.