Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3826858
Tender Notice No
1241/23/0002
Tender Organisation
SULTAN QABOOS UNIVERSITY
Tender CPV
12345681 : Health major
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Nov 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for Supply of Macbook Pro
1 COM/C&MD/2023-
0004
MACBOOK PRO 1 Unit •Apple M2 Max with 12 core CPU,38 core
GPU, 16 core Neural Engine
•64GB unified memory
•1TB SSD storage
•16-inch Liquid Retina XDR display²
•Three Thunderbolt 4 ports, HDMI port,
SDXC card slot, headphone jack, MagSafe 3
port
•140W USB-C Power Adapter
•Backlit Magic Keyboard with Touch ID -
Arabic
2 COM/C&MD/2023-
0003
IMAC 3 Pieces Apple M2pro with, 10-core GPU, and 16-
core Neural Engine
32GB unified memory
1TB SSD storage
four Thunderolt 4 ports HDMI port and two
USB A ports headphone jack
Gigabit Ethernet
Magic Mouse
Magic Keyboard with Touch ID - Arabic
3 COM/C&MD/2023-
0002
Studio Display 10 Pieces 27 inch 5K Retina display
4 COM/C&MD/2023/0
001
MAC Studio 4 Unit - Apple M2 Ultra with 24-core CPU 60-Core
GPU 32core Neural Engine
64GB unified memory
1TB SSD storage
Front : Two Thunderbolt 4 Ports one SDXC
card slot
Black : Four Thunderbolt 4 Port Two USB A
ports one HDMI port one 10GB Ethernet
port one 3.5mm headphone jack
Magic Keyboard with Touch ID Arabic
Magic Mouse
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by SULTAN QABOOS UNIVERSITY in Oman. Such a type of tender falls under Health major, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 1241230002.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 14 Nov 2023 and submissions close on 20 Nov 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 12345681, which correspond to Health major. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to SULTAN QABOOS UNIVERSITY, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Nov 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to SULTAN QABOOS UNIVERSITY. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Oman?
There are currently 1118 live tenders of 52244 total tenders from Oman on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Oman tenders page, or save a search combining Oman with CPV codes 12345681 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Health major and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply of Macbook Pro?
The public procurement trends for Supply of Macbook Pro can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Health major Tenders in Oman, Middle East Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Health major? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Oman, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Oman is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,118 live Oman tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 12345681, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.