Tender Summary
The OMAN ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY in Oman from Middle East region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply of Testing Equipment & Kits (Transformer Testing Kits with Software, Etc).
Transformer testing Kits with software, DGA testing Kits with software, SFRA testing Kits with software, Insulation Resistance 10KV (IR) testing Kits with software, UGC detector with GPS function testing Kits with software, Etc
SCOPE OF WORK
Supply of testing Equipment & Kits
The scope of work covers the following:
• Submission of the technical data sheet with specification for all testing kits for OETC approval
during tender stage.
• Submission of all testing kits technical data in there offer along with reference list of usage.
• Quote for well-known testing kits make with excellent performance & quality.
• Vendor shall be responsible to provide valid calibration certificate for each device and provide
the calibration frequency for each kit and equipment as per standard or manufacture
recommendation.
• All testing kits should be with two years validity of calibration certificate.
• All testing kits should be with two years of defect warranty (including any spare, shipment cost
and delivery costs)
• All testing kits should be operated with AC & DC supply or single source subjected to OETC
approval.
• Vendor shall provide onsite demonstration sessions for all new testing kits for one/ two days.
• All supplied kits should be in protected case / box for easy handling and site usage.
• Vendor shall be responsible for kits delivery to OETC office MCT.
• Vendor shall have local technical support during warranty period of two years.
Technical Information:
1. Power Transformer testing Kits with software:
3Phase Transformer Testing kit with 10-12kV AC and 10Amps DC Facility.
Compactable for 10KV Capacitance test, HV Excitation, Ten delta,3Phase Winding Ratio
(TTR),3Phase Winding Resistance, Impedance Test, De Magnetization
2. Dissolved Gas Analyzer with software:
Should be portable type with H2, CO2, CO, C2H4, C2H6, CH4, C2H2 (Minimum 7Gas) +H20 &
RS% Facility.
3. SFRA Test Kit with software:
Compactable portable type with Wireless communication facility for 3Phase power transformer
4. Insulation Resistance 10KV (IR) testing Kits with software
DAR & PI Facilities with Timer and variable voltage selector option up to 100V to 10KV
5. UGC detector with GPS function testing Kits software
Portable type Cable detecting facility with detecting alarm & digital display and data logging
option with GPS to auto store the location.
6. Grid Station & OHL Earthing Measurement kit with software
Earthing /Grounding Pit/Mesh Measurement Portable device with Rechargeable facility
Clamp& Spike method with digital display and Data logging with tender notice no. 57/2023 published on 04 Jul 2023. The tender expired on 18 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Installation services of testing equipment. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3293177.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3293177
Tender Organisation
OMAN ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY
Tender CPV
51230000 : Installation services of testing equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply of Testing Equipment & Kits (Transformer Testing Kits with Software, Etc).
Transformer testing Kits with software, DGA testing Kits with software, SFRA testing Kits with software, Insulation Resistance 10KV (IR) testing Kits with software, UGC detector with GPS function testing Kits with software, Etc
SCOPE OF WORK
Supply of testing Equipment & Kits
The scope of work covers the following:
• Submission of the technical data sheet with specification for all testing kits for OETC approval
during tender stage.
• Submission of all testing kits technical data in there offer along with reference list of usage.
• Quote for well-known testing kits make with excellent performance & quality.
• Vendor shall be responsible to provide valid calibration certificate for each device and provide
the calibration frequency for each kit and equipment as per standard or manufacture
recommendation.
• All testing kits should be with two years validity of calibration certificate.
• All testing kits should be with two years of defect warranty (including any spare, shipment cost
and delivery costs)
• All testing kits should be operated with AC & DC supply or single source subjected to OETC
approval.
• Vendor shall provide onsite demonstration sessions for all new testing kits for one/ two days.
• All supplied kits should be in protected case / box for easy handling and site usage.
• Vendor shall be responsible for kits delivery to OETC office MCT.
• Vendor shall have local technical support during warranty period of two years.
Technical Information:
1. Power Transformer testing Kits with software:
3Phase Transformer Testing kit with 10-12kV AC and 10Amps DC Facility.
Compactable for 10KV Capacitance test, HV Excitation, Ten delta,3Phase Winding Ratio
(TTR),3Phase Winding Resistance, Impedance Test, De Magnetization
2. Dissolved Gas Analyzer with software:
Should be portable type with H2, CO2, CO, C2H4, C2H6, CH4, C2H2 (Minimum 7Gas) +H20 &
RS% Facility.
3. SFRA Test Kit with software:
Compactable portable type with Wireless communication facility for 3Phase power transformer
4. Insulation Resistance 10KV (IR) testing Kits with software
DAR & PI Facilities with Timer and variable voltage selector option up to 100V to 10KV
5. UGC detector with GPS function testing Kits software
Portable type Cable detecting facility with detecting alarm & digital display and data logging
option with GPS to auto store the location.
6. Grid Station & OHL Earthing Measurement kit with software
Earthing /Grounding Pit/Mesh Measurement Portable device with Rechargeable facility
Clamp& Spike method with digital display and Data logging