Supplying Laboratory Solutions

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MUSCAT MUNICIPALITY in Oman from Middle East region had released this tender for Quotation are invited for Supplying Laboratory Solutions. 1 SUPPLY OF gloves (nytraguard) - small cat: 9536 100 pec in box BOX 10 2 SUPPLY OF gloves (Nytraguard) - extra larg cat: 9539 (100 pec in box) BOX 10 3 SUPPLY OF Buffer solution (PO4) PH 7.00 -0.02 cat : 32096.267 500 ml TIN 1 4 SUPPLY OF Buffer solution PH4 cat: 32095.264 500 ml TIN 1 5 SUPPLY OF Buffer solution PH10 cat: 32040.26 500 ml TIN 1 6 SUPPLY OF 3.5 m kcl electrolyte solution for double junction electrodes cat: HI70825s 30 ml TIN 1 7 SUPPLY OF Toluene 99.9% for hplc ( SIGMA) cat: 34866 1 ltr TIN 1 8 SUPPLY OF 10 ul syring from (shimadzu) cat: 221-75173 NOS 10 9 SUPPLY OF topaz liner, splitlees (restek) 5ul single. Taper w/wool cat: 23336 5 pec in each box BOX 5 10 SUPPLY OF O ring 4d p5 cat: 036-11203-84 minimum 5 pec in each pk . PKT 5 11 SUPPLY OF Filament d assy cat: 225-10340-91 NOS 2 12 SUPPLY OF (D) Barrel clip Shimadzu Part cat: 221-48989-91 NOS 5 13 SUPPLY OF Screw Cap & Septa Only, for 4mL Vials Shimadzu Part cat: 220-97331-20 minimum 100 pec . PKT 1 14 SUPPLY OF GC restek column (RTX-5sil ms ,30m X 0.25mm X 0.25um) cat: 12723 1 pec NOS 1 15 SUPPLY OF Sucralose (sigma) cat: 90984 100 mg TIN 1 16 SUPPLY OF neotame (sigma) cat: 49777 100 mg TIN 1 17 SUPPLY OF Calcium propionate dehydrate (sigma / Thermo) cat: 18104 1 kg NOS 1 18 SUPPLY OF Sodium Sulphate dehydrate (sigma / Thermo) cat: 238597 500 g NOS 1 19 SUPPLY OF acid red 33 analytical std , 25mg (sigma) cat: 59573 25 mg TIN 1 20 SUPPLY OF custom ICP standard cat: IS-64932-07 500 ml TIN 1 21 SUPPLY OF ICP multi- element standard solution IV cat: MES-04-1 100 ml TIN 1 22 SUPPLY OF Dionex Seven Anion Standard II (indeionized water)thermo cat: 57590 100 ml TIN 1 23 SUPPLY OF Residue Pesticides Std kit contain 9 std (restek) cat: 32562 BOX 1 24 SUPPLY OF Replacement Triple trap for carrier gas Filter (O2 , moist , hydrocarbons) restek cat: 22020 NOS 1 25 SUPPLY OF column HPLC (Raptor C18 2.7um, 100X3 mm (Restek) cat: 9304A1E NOS 1 26 SUPPLY OF column IC (Dionex ion pac as19-4.00um RFIC 4X250mm cat: 83217 NOS 1 27 SUPPLY OF Ceramic insulation bush for qp-5000 cat: 22501068 NOS 10 28 SUPPLY OF Ceramic insulator a24-251-1 cat: 200-44394 NOS 10 Start Date : 13/04/2023 End Date : 23/04/2023 with tender notice no. 2332023 published on 17 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 23 Apr 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3025405.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3025405
Tender Notice No
2332023
Tender Organisation
MUSCAT MUNICIPALITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for Supplying Laboratory Solutions. 1 SUPPLY OF gloves (nytraguard) - small cat: 9536 100 pec in box BOX 10 2 SUPPLY OF gloves (Nytraguard) - extra larg cat: 9539 (100 pec in box) BOX 10 3 SUPPLY OF Buffer solution (PO4) PH 7.00 -0.02 cat : 32096.267 500 ml TIN 1 4 SUPPLY OF Buffer solution PH4 cat: 32095.264 500 ml TIN 1 5 SUPPLY OF Buffer solution PH10 cat: 32040.26 500 ml TIN 1 6 SUPPLY OF 3.5 m kcl electrolyte solution for double junction electrodes cat: HI70825s 30 ml TIN 1 7 SUPPLY OF Toluene 99.9% for hplc ( SIGMA) cat: 34866 1 ltr TIN 1 8 SUPPLY OF 10 ul syring from (shimadzu) cat: 221-75173 NOS 10 9 SUPPLY OF topaz liner, splitlees (restek) 5ul single. Taper w/wool cat: 23336 5 pec in each box BOX 5 10 SUPPLY OF O ring 4d p5 cat: 036-11203-84 minimum 5 pec in each pk . PKT 5 11 SUPPLY OF Filament d assy cat: 225-10340-91 NOS 2 12 SUPPLY OF (D) Barrel clip Shimadzu Part cat: 221-48989-91 NOS 5 13 SUPPLY OF Screw Cap & Septa Only, for 4mL Vials Shimadzu Part cat: 220-97331-20 minimum 100 pec . PKT 1 14 SUPPLY OF GC restek column (RTX-5sil ms ,30m X 0.25mm X 0.25um) cat: 12723 1 pec NOS 1 15 SUPPLY OF Sucralose (sigma) cat: 90984 100 mg TIN 1 16 SUPPLY OF neotame (sigma) cat: 49777 100 mg TIN 1 17 SUPPLY OF Calcium propionate dehydrate (sigma / Thermo) cat: 18104 1 kg NOS 1 18 SUPPLY OF Sodium Sulphate dehydrate (sigma / Thermo) cat: 238597 500 g NOS 1 19 SUPPLY OF acid red 33 analytical std , 25mg (sigma) cat: 59573 25 mg TIN 1 20 SUPPLY OF custom ICP standard cat: IS-64932-07 500 ml TIN 1 21 SUPPLY OF ICP multi- element standard solution IV cat: MES-04-1 100 ml TIN 1 22 SUPPLY OF Dionex Seven Anion Standard II (indeionized water)thermo cat: 57590 100 ml TIN 1 23 SUPPLY OF Residue Pesticides Std kit contain 9 std (restek) cat: 32562 BOX 1 24 SUPPLY OF Replacement Triple trap for carrier gas Filter (O2 , moist , hydrocarbons) restek cat: 22020 NOS 1 25 SUPPLY OF column HPLC (Raptor C18 2.7um, 100X3 mm (Restek) cat: 9304A1E NOS 1 26 SUPPLY OF column IC (Dionex ion pac as19-4.00um RFIC 4X250mm cat: 83217 NOS 1 27 SUPPLY OF Ceramic insulation bush for qp-5000 cat: 22501068 NOS 10 28 SUPPLY OF Ceramic insulator a24-251-1 cat: 200-44394 NOS 10 Start Date : 13/04/2023 End Date : 23/04/2023
Tender Bidding Type