Tender NoticeTI Ref: 6778960
Tender Notice No
02/2025 AH/M R-2
Tender Organisation
Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Tender CPV
70000000 : Real estate services
Tender Source
Electronic Tendering system, Oman
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Feb 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Through this project, the Authority wishes to appoint a specialized and licensed company in the Sultanate of Oman in the field of auditing financial statements, in order to conduct an audit of the financial statements for the years 2021, 2022 and 2023 for postal service providers who are obligated, according to Resolution No. 91/2020, to pay ten percent (10%) of The total annual revenues of the postal and related services provider, with a minimum of five thousand (5,000) Omani riyals, to determine the accuracy of the fee collected and all the data provided. The financial accounts of postal service providers were concluded during the past period
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Telecommunications Regulatory Authority in Oman. Such a type of tender falls under Real estate services, within the Real Estate sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 022025 AHM R-2.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Jan 2025 and submissions close on 12 Feb 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 70000000, which correspond to Real estate services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Telecommunications Regulatory Authority, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Feb 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Telecommunications Regulatory Authority. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Oman?
There are currently 1118 live tenders of 52244 total tenders from Oman on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Oman tenders page, or save a search combining Oman with CPV codes 70000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Real estate services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Through this project, the Authority wishes to appoint a specialized and licensed company in the Sultanate of Oman in the field of auditing financial statements, in order to conduct an audit of the financial statements for the years 2021, 2022 and 2023 for postal service providers who are obligated, according to Resolution No. 912020, to pay ten percent (10) of The total annual revenues of the postal and related services provider, with a minimum of five thousand (5,000) Omani riyals, to determine the accuracy of the fee collected and all the data provided. The financial accounts of postal service providers were concluded during the past period?
The public procurement trends for Through this project, the Authority wishes to appoint a specialized and licensed company in the Sultanate of Oman in the field of auditing financial statements, in order to conduct an audit of the financial statements for the years 2021, 2022 and 2023 for postal service providers who are obligated, according to Resolution No. 912020, to pay ten percent (10) of The total annual revenues of the postal and related services provider, with a minimum of five thousand (5,000) Omani riyals, to determine the accuracy of the fee collected and all the data provided. The financial accounts of postal service providers were concluded during the past period can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Real estate services Tenders in Oman, Middle East Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Real estate services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Real Estate sector in Oman, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Oman is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,118 live Oman tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 70000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.