Procurement of ICT Equipment Description ICT EQUIPMENT Computer 5 Intel core i-5-8500T (6 cores/9MB/6T/ up to 3.5GHz/35W), Intel Integrated graphics, 8GB 1x8GB DDR4 2666MHz Non-ECC, 2.5" 1 TB (7,200 Rpm) serial ATA hard drive, external optical drive, wired mouse, wired keyboard - US international, ethernet (10/100/1000), intel wireless-AC 9560, dual-band 2x2, windows 10 pro 64 - EN /SP/IT/FR/PT Laptop 1 - OS: Windows 10; processor: Intel core i7-9750H; Memory 8GB DDR4 2666MHz SDRAM; SSD: 256GB NVME PCIe; HDD: 1TB; Display: 15.6" FHD 1920x1080 ips 120 Hz, 67% RGB; Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 1650 4GB GDDR5 VRAM; VR Ready: Yes; Keyboard: Backlit chiclet keyboard / N-key rollover one zone RGB lighting / 4 Zone RGB lighting AURA Sync Hotkeys (Volume down, volume up, mute, Hyperfan, Armoury crate); Audio: 2x2.5W speaker w/ smart AMP technology array micraphones; Software: Armoury crate ROG game first ROG game visual; I/O ports: 1 x type C USB3.1 (GEN2) support DP gunction 3 x Type A USB3.1 (GEN1) 1 x HDMI 2.0b 1 x 3.5mm audio jack / 1 x audio jack mic-in 1 x RJ45 LAN jack; Camera: yes; Connectivity: Intel 802.11AC (2x2) Gigabit WiFi Bluetooth 5.0; Dimension: 360 (W) x 275(D) x 26(H) mm; Weight: 2.3 kg 1 "4 - Operating System : Windows 10 Home Processor : Intel Pentium Silver N5000 1.10 GHz Processor (4M Cache, up to 2.70 GHz) Memory : 4GB DDR4, Up to 8 GB (maximum) Card Reader : SD Card Optical Drive : NO ODD Storage : 1TB HDD + 128GB SSD Screen : 14-inch HD (1366 x 768) resolution Graphics : Intel HD 605 Graphics Connectivity : 802.11ac wireless LAN Gigabit LAN Audio & Video : 640 x 480 webcam digital Microphone 2 x Speaker 300 Kilopixel (Front camera) I/O Ports : 1x USB 3.0 2x USB 2.0 Network (RJ-45) HDMI Output Input Devices : TouchPad Battery : 2-cell 4810 mAh Li-Polymer Adapter : 45 W Dimensions : 343 mm x 245 mm x 19.95 mm Weight : 1.65 kg" 4 Handheld radio with base 1 unit Radio Base VHF Band with Antenna mast at least 80 ft., Antenna, Cable and powersupply 1 or more Handheld Radio VHF band, splash Proof 1 Geotagging equipment 2 smartphone with GPS capability operating system: android; processor: Octacore (2.2 GHz dual 1 1.6 GHz Hexa); Network and connectivity; LTE, Wi-Fi, USB Type-C, bluetooth, location (GPS, Glonass, BeiDou); Water resistance; at least IP68 water and dust resistant; Battery: At least 3,000mAh, fast wireless charge; camer: at least 16MP PDAF F1.7 aperture rear; camera HDR10 video recording; storage capacity: at least 6GB RAM, 64 GB internal storage expandable via micro SD. Agisoft Software, computer software 1 (Drone image anlysis software) Photogrammetric triangulation; Dense point cloud; genration and editing 3D model; geenration and tecturing: spherical panorama stitching; fishereye camera support; spherical and cylindrical camera support; dense point cloud; classification: DEM georeferenced DSM/DTM export; georeferenced orthomosaic export: orthomosaic seamline editing: markers/scale bars support; ground control point support; coded/non-coded targets auto detection; multispectral imagery processing; NDVI and other vegeration indices calculation; hierarchical tiled model generation: 4D modeling for dynamic scenes; python scripting: netwrok processing: OS: Windows, Mac OS X, Debian/Ubuntu: Floating Licenses.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RES. - PENRO GUIMA in Philippines from Asian region had released this tender for Procurement of ICT Equipment Description ICT EQUIPMENT Computer 5 Intel core i-5-8500T (6 cores/9MB/6T/ up to 3.5GHz/35W), Intel Integrated graphics, 8GB 1x8GB DDR4 2666MHz Non-ECC, 2.5" 1 TB (7,200 Rpm) serial ATA hard drive, external optical drive, wired mouse, wired keyboard - US international, ethernet (10/100/1000), intel wireless-AC 9560, dual-band 2x2, windows 10 pro 64 - EN /SP/IT/FR/PT Laptop 1 - OS: Windows 10; processor: Intel core i7-9750H; Memory 8GB DDR4 2666MHz SDRAM; SSD: 256GB NVME PCIe; HDD: 1TB; Display: 15.6" FHD 1920x1080 ips 120 Hz, 67% RGB; Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 1650 4GB GDDR5 VRAM; VR Ready: Yes; Keyboard: Backlit chiclet keyboard / N-key rollover one zone RGB lighting / 4 Zone RGB lighting AURA Sync Hotkeys (Volume down, volume up, mute, Hyperfan, Armoury crate); Audio: 2x2.5W speaker w/ smart AMP technology array micraphones; Software: Armoury crate ROG game first ROG game visual; I/O ports: 1 x type C USB3.1 (GEN2) support DP gunction 3 x Type A USB3.1 (GEN1) 1 x HDMI 2.0b 1 x 3.5mm audio jack / 1 x audio jack mic-in 1 x RJ45 LAN jack; Camera: yes; Connectivity: Intel 802.11AC (2x2) Gigabit WiFi Bluetooth 5.0; Dimension: 360 (W) x 275(D) x 26(H) mm; Weight: 2.3 kg 1 "4 - Operating System : Windows 10 Home Processor : Intel Pentium Silver N5000 1.10 GHz Processor (4M Cache, up to 2.70 GHz) Memory : 4GB DDR4, Up to 8 GB (maximum) Card Reader : SD Card Optical Drive : NO ODD Storage : 1TB HDD + 128GB SSD Screen : 14-inch HD (1366 x 768) resolution Graphics : Intel HD 605 Graphics Connectivity : 802.11ac wireless LAN Gigabit LAN Audio & Video : 640 x 480 webcam digital Microphone 2 x Speaker 300 Kilopixel (Front camera) I/O Ports : 1x USB 3.0 2x USB 2.0 Network (RJ-45) HDMI Output Input Devices : TouchPad Battery : 2-cell 4810 mAh Li-Polymer Adapter : 45 W Dimensions : 343 mm x 245 mm x 19.95 mm Weight : 1.65 kg" 4 Handheld radio with base 1 unit Radio Base VHF Band with Antenna mast at least 80 ft., Antenna, Cable and powersupply 1 or more Handheld Radio VHF band, splash Proof 1 Geotagging equipment 2 smartphone with GPS capability operating system: android; processor: Octacore (2.2 GHz dual 1 1.6 GHz Hexa); Network and connectivity; LTE, Wi-Fi, USB Type-C, bluetooth, location (GPS, Glonass, BeiDou); Water resistance; at least IP68 water and dust resistant; Battery: At least 3,000mAh, fast wireless charge; camer: at least 16MP PDAF F1.7 aperture rear; camera HDR10 video recording; storage capacity: at least 6GB RAM, 64 GB internal storage expandable via micro SD. Agisoft Software, computer software 1 (Drone image anlysis software) Photogrammetric triangulation; Dense point cloud; genration and editing 3D model; geenration and tecturing: spherical panorama stitching; fishereye camera support; spherical and cylindrical camera support; dense point cloud; classification: DEM georeferenced DSM/DTM export; georeferenced orthomosaic export: orthomosaic seamline editing: markers/scale bars support; ground control point support; coded/non-coded targets auto detection; multispectral imagery processing; NDVI and other vegeration indices calculation; hierarchical tiled model generation: 4D modeling for dynamic scenes; python scripting: netwrok processing: OS: Windows, Mac OS X, Debian/Ubuntu: Floating Licenses. with tender notice no. 6787977 published on 09 Jan 2020. The tender expired on 16 Jan 2020. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Personal computers, Modems, Mainframe hardware. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 387371.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 387371
Tender Notice No
6787977
Tender Organisation
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RES. - PENRO GUIMA
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
30213000 : Personal computers32552410 : Modems30211200 : Mainframe hardware
Tender Document Type
TENDER NOTICE
Tender Deadline
16 Jan 2020 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Procurement of ICT Equipment Description ICT EQUIPMENT Computer 5 Intel core i-5-8500T (6 cores/9MB/6T/ up to 3.5GHz/35W), Intel Integrated graphics, 8GB 1x8GB DDR4 2666MHz Non-ECC, 2.5" 1 TB (7,200 Rpm) serial ATA hard drive, external optical drive, wired mouse, wired keyboard - US international, ethernet (10/100/1000), intel wireless-AC 9560, dual-band 2x2, windows 10 pro 64 - EN /SP/IT/FR/PT Laptop 1 - OS: Windows 10; processor: Intel core i7-9750H; Memory 8GB DDR4 2666MHz SDRAM; SSD: 256GB NVME PCIe; HDD: 1TB; Display: 15.6" FHD 1920x1080 ips 120 Hz, 67% RGB; Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 1650 4GB GDDR5 VRAM; VR Ready: Yes; Keyboard: Backlit chiclet keyboard / N-key rollover one zone RGB lighting / 4 Zone RGB lighting AURA Sync Hotkeys (Volume down, volume up, mute, Hyperfan, Armoury crate); Audio: 2x2.5W speaker w/ smart AMP technology array micraphones; Software: Armoury crate ROG game first ROG game visual; I/O ports: 1 x type C USB3.1 (GEN2) support DP gunction 3 x Type A USB3.1 (GEN1) 1 x HDMI 2.0b 1 x 3.5mm audio jack / 1 x audio jack mic-in 1 x RJ45 LAN jack; Camera: yes; Connectivity: Intel 802.11AC (2x2) Gigabit WiFi Bluetooth 5.0; Dimension: 360 (W) x 275(D) x 26(H) mm; Weight: 2.3 kg 1 "4 - Operating System : Windows 10 Home Processor : Intel Pentium Silver N5000 1.10 GHz Processor (4M Cache, up to 2.70 GHz) Memory : 4GB DDR4, Up to 8 GB (maximum) Card Reader : SD Card Optical Drive : NO ODD Storage : 1TB HDD + 128GB SSD Screen : 14-inch HD (1366 x 768) resolution Graphics : Intel HD 605 Graphics Connectivity : 802.11ac wireless LAN Gigabit LAN Audio & Video : 640 x 480 webcam digital Microphone 2 x Speaker 300 Kilopixel (Front camera) I/O Ports : 1x USB 3.0 2x USB 2.0 Network (RJ-45) HDMI Output Input Devices : TouchPad Battery : 2-cell 4810 mAh Li-Polymer Adapter : 45 W Dimensions : 343 mm x 245 mm x 19.95 mm Weight : 1.65 kg" 4 Handheld radio with base 1 unit Radio Base VHF Band with Antenna mast at least 80 ft., Antenna, Cable and powersupply 1 or more Handheld Radio VHF band, splash Proof 1 Geotagging equipment 2 smartphone with GPS capability operating system: android; processor: Octacore (2.2 GHz dual 1 1.6 GHz Hexa); Network and connectivity; LTE, Wi-Fi, USB Type-C, bluetooth, location (GPS, Glonass, BeiDou); Water resistance; at least IP68 water and dust resistant; Battery: At least 3,000mAh, fast wireless charge; camer: at least 16MP PDAF F1.7 aperture rear; camera HDR10 video recording; storage capacity: at least 6GB RAM, 64 GB internal storage expandable via micro SD. Agisoft Software, computer software 1 (Drone image anlysis software) Photogrammetric triangulation; Dense point cloud; genration and editing 3D model; geenration and tecturing: spherical panorama stitching; fishereye camera support; spherical and cylindrical camera support; dense point cloud; classification: DEM georeferenced DSM/DTM export; georeferenced orthomosaic export: orthomosaic seamline editing: markers/scale bars support; ground control point support; coded/non-coded targets auto detection; multispectral imagery processing; NDVI and other vegeration indices calculation; hierarchical tiled model generation: 4D modeling for dynamic scenes; python scripting: netwrok processing: OS: Windows, Mac OS X, Debian/Ubuntu: Floating Licenses.
Tender Bidding Type