Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14608777
Tender Notice No
2026/BZP 00413884/01
Tender Organisation
Institute of Zootechnics State Research Institute 31-047 Kraków, 2 Sarego St
Tender CPV
03111300 : Sunflower seeds16000000 : Agricultural machinery77100000 : Agricultural services51521000 : Installation services of agricultural machinery
Tender Source
Polish Procurement System
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Sep 2026 29 days left
Tender Description
168/2026 Collection service of sunflower from 65 ha
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Institute of Zootechnics State Research Institute 31-047 Krakw, 2 Sarego St in Poland. Such a type of tender falls under Sunflower seeds, Agricultural machinery, Agricultural services, Installation services of agricultural machinery, within the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2026BZP 0041388401.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 30 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 03111300, 16000000, 77100000, 51521000, which correspond to Sunflower seeds, Agricultural machinery, Agricultural services, Installation services of agricultural machinery. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Institute of Zootechnics State Research Institute 31-047 Krakw, 2 Sarego St, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Institute of Zootechnics State Research Institute 31-047 Krakw, 2 Sarego St. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Poland?
There are currently 16844 live tenders of 467598 total tenders from Poland on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Poland tenders page, or save a search combining Poland with CPV codes 03111300, 16000000, 77100000, 51521000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sunflower seeds, Agricultural machinery, Agricultural services, Installation services of agricultural machinery and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 1682026 Collection service of sunflower from 65 ha?
The public procurement trends for 1682026 Collection service of sunflower from 65 ha can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sunflower seeds, Agricultural machinery, Agricultural services, Installation services of agricultural machinery Tenders in Poland, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sunflower seeds, Agricultural machinery, Agricultural services, Installation services of agricultural machinery? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector in Poland, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Poland is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 16,844 live Poland tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 03111300, 16000000, 77100000, 51521000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.