Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14631292
Tender Notice No
602149-2026
Tender Organisation
Główny Inspektorat Ochrony Środowiska
Tender CPV
48218000 : License management software package
Estimated Budget
9,573,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Sep 2026 27 days left
Tender Description
1. Przedmiotem zamówienia je Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostarczenie, zainstalowanie, uruchomienie, przetestowanie wszystkich niezbędnych do spełnienia wymagań Zamawiającego elementów CSZDL, a następnie przeszkolenie administratorów i użytkowników systemu oraz zostaną przeniesione prawa do użytkowania systemu na wymaganych polach eksploatacji (dostarczenie wymaganych licencji lub praw autorskich), 2. Szczegółowy Opis przedmiotu zamówienia i sposobu jego realizacji zawiera Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ – „Opis przedmiotu zamówienia”. Opis ten należy odczytywać wraz ze zmianami treści SWZ, będącymi np. wynikiem udzielonych odpowiedzi na zapytania wykonawców. 3. Informacja o opcjach: Zamawiający nie przewiduje udzielenia zamówienia w ramach prawa opcji. 4. Zamawiający nie dopuszcza możliwości składania ofert wariantowych o których mowa w art. 281 ust. 2 pkt 6 ustawy oraz w postaci katalogów elektronicznych o których mowa w art. 281 ust. 2 pkt 18 ustawy. 5. Zamawiający nie przewiduje zwoływania zebrania Wykonawców w celu wyjaśnień wątpliwości dotyczących SWZ, o którym mowa w art. 136 ust.1 ustawy Pzp. 6. Zamawiający przewiduje możliwości udzielenia zamówień, o których mowa w art. 214 ust. 1 pkt 7 dotyczące zamówienia na usługi podobne do usług objętych zamówieniem podstawowym oraz o których mowa w art. 214 ust. 1 pkt 8 ustawy Pzp dla dodatkowych dostaw, np. dodatkowych licencji, modułów, komponentów systemu albo rozszerzenia już dostarczonego oprogramowania.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Gwny Inspektorat Ochrony rodowiska in Poland. Such a type of tender falls under License management software package, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 602149-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 28 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 48218000, which correspond to License management software package. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Gwny Inspektorat Ochrony rodowiska, using the method described in the original tender document, before 28 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Gwny Inspektorat Ochrony rodowiska. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Poland?
There are currently 17593 live tenders of 468347 total tenders from Poland on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Poland tenders page, or save a search combining Poland with CPV codes 48218000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the License management software package and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Dostawa i wdroenie Centralnego Systemu do Zarzdzania Dziaalnoci Laboratoryjn dla potrzeb Gwnego Inspektoratu Ochrony rodowiska?
The public procurement trends for Dostawa i wdroenie Centralnego Systemu do Zarzdzania Dziaalnoci Laboratoryjn dla potrzeb Gwnego Inspektoratu Ochrony rodowiska can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More License management software package Tenders in Poland, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in License management software package? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Poland, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Poland is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 17,593 live Poland tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 48218000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.