Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14608776
Tender Notice No
2026/BZP 00413885/01
Tender Organisation
Technical University of Lodz
Tender CPV
38341500 : Contamination-monitoring devices38433210 : Emission spectrometer38511000 : Electron microscopes38512000 : Ion and molecular microscopes
Tender Source
Polish Procurement System
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Sep 2026 29 days left
Tender Description
Imaging device with chemical composition detector (ECM microscope integrated with EDS spectrometer) for the Department of Environmental Biotechnology of the Faculty of Biosafety PŁ
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Technical University of Lodz in Poland. Such a type of tender falls under Contamination-monitoring devices, Emission spectrometer, Electron microscopes, Ion and molecular microscopes, within the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2026BZP 0041388501.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 30 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 38341500, 38433210, 38511000, 38512000, which correspond to Contamination-monitoring devices, Emission spectrometer, Electron microscopes, Ion and molecular microscopes. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Technical University of Lodz, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Technical University of Lodz. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Poland?
There are currently 16745 live tenders of 467499 total tenders from Poland on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Poland tenders page, or save a search combining Poland with CPV codes 38341500, 38433210, 38511000, 38512000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Contamination-monitoring devices, Emission spectrometer, Electron microscopes, Ion and molecular microscopes and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Imaging device with chemical composition detector (ECM microscope integrated with EDS spectrometer) for the Department of Environmental Biotechnology of the Faculty of Biosafety P?
The public procurement trends for Imaging device with chemical composition detector (ECM microscope integrated with EDS spectrometer) for the Department of Environmental Biotechnology of the Faculty of Biosafety P can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Contamination-monitoring devices, Emission spectrometer, Electron microscopes, Ion and molecular microscopes Tenders in Poland, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Contamination-monitoring devices, Emission spectrometer, Electron microscopes, Ion and molecular microscopes? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector in Poland, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Poland is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 16,745 live Poland tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 38341500, 38433210, 38511000, 38512000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.