Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14669879
Tender Notice No
606953-2026
Tender Organisation
Miasto Imielin
Tender CPV
31712331 : Photovoltaic cells875491320 : Energy storage
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Oct 2026 36 days left
Tender Description
Zamówienie obejmuje dostawę, montaż, uruchomienie i przeprowadzenie procedury włączenia do sieci elektroenergetycznej Operatora sieci dystrybucyjnej OSD instalacji fotowoltaicznej na dwóch użyteczności publicznej w Imielinie. Zadanie podzielone jest na dwie części z których każda stanowić będzie odrębne zamówienie. Część nr 1 - Przedmiotem zamówienia jest realizacja zadania polegającego na dostawie urządzeń i wykonaniu robót budowlanych zgodnie z dokumentacją projektową dla zadania „Montaż ogniw fotowoltaicznych wraz z magazynami energii na budynku hali widowiskowo–sportowej przy ul. Sapety 8 w Imielinie”, które obejmuje kolejno w szczególności remont pokrycia dachu z membrany EPDM, dostawę, montaż, uruchomienie i przeprowadzenie procedury włączenia do sieci elektroenergetycznej Operatora sieci dystrybucyjnej OSD instalacji fotowoltaicznej na potrzeby obiektu hali sportowej przy ul. Sapety 8 w Imielinie. Część nr 2 - Przedmiotem zamówienia jest realizacja zadania polegającego na dostawie urządzeń i wykonaniu robót budowlanych zgodnie z dokumentacją projektową dla zadania „Montaż ogniw fotowoltaicznych wraz z magazynami energii na budynku hali sportowej przy ul. Miarki 7 w Imielinie”, które obejmuje kolejno w szczególności remont pokrycia dachu z membrany EPDM, dostawę, montaż, uruchomienie i przeprowadzenie procedury włączenia do sieci elektroenergetycznej Operatora sieci dystrybucyjnej OSD instalacji fotowoltaicznej na potrzeby obiektu hali sportowej przy ul. Miarki 7 w Imielinie.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Miasto Imielin in Poland. Such a type of tender falls under Photovoltaic cells, Energy storage, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 606953-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 04 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 12 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 31712331, 875491320, which correspond to Photovoltaic cells, Energy storage. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Miasto Imielin, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Miasto Imielin. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Poland?
There are currently 14630 live tenders of 469849 total tenders from Poland on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Poland tenders page, or save a search combining Poland with CPV codes 31712331, 875491320 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Photovoltaic cells, Energy storage and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Monta ogniw fotowoltaicznych wraz z magazynami energii na dwch obiektach uytecznoci publicznej w Imielinie?
The public procurement trends for Monta ogniw fotowoltaicznych wraz z magazynami energii na dwch obiektach uytecznoci publicznej w Imielinie can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Photovoltaic cells, Energy storage Tenders in Poland, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Photovoltaic cells, Energy storage? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Poland, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Poland is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 14,630 live Poland tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 31712331, 875491320, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.