Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14601933
Tender Notice No
2026/S 167-599365
Tender Organisation
ENEA Nowa Energia sp. z o.o.
Tender CPV
31712331 : Photovoltaic cells45231400 : Construction work for electricity power lines45251000 : Construction works for power plants and heating plants45251100 : Construction work for power plant45251200 : Heating plant construction work
Tender Source
Polish Procurement System
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2026 30 days left
Tender Description
Poland – Construction works for power plants – Construction of construction works in the formula design and build: Design, delivery and construction : PV Skalin 1 photovoltaic installation with installed capacity up to 5.61MW; PV Gryfice 2 photovoltaic installation with installed capacity up to 9MW; Design, delivery and construction of the Electric Energy Warehouse BC ME Skalin 1 with installed power 4,472MW; ME Gryfice 2 with installed power8,944MW
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ENEA Nowa Energia sp. z o.o. in Poland. Such a type of tender falls under Photovoltaic cells, Construction work for electricity power lines, Construction works for power plants and heating plants, Construction work for power plant, Heating plant construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2026S 167-599365.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 01 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 31712331, 45231400, 45251000, 45251100, 45251200, which correspond to Photovoltaic cells, Construction work for electricity power lines, Construction works for power plants and heating plants, Construction work for power plant, Heating plant construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ENEA Nowa Energia sp. z o.o., using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ENEA Nowa Energia sp. z o.o.. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Poland?
There are currently 16844 live tenders of 467598 total tenders from Poland on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Poland tenders page, or save a search combining Poland with CPV codes 31712331, 45231400, 45251000, 45251100, 45251200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Photovoltaic cells, Construction work for electricity power lines, Construction works for power plants and heating plants, Construction work for power plant, Heating plant construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Poland Construction works for power plants Construction of construction works in the formula design and build Design, delivery and construction PV Skalin 1 photovoltaic installation with installed capacity up to 5.61MW PV Gryfice 2 photovoltaic installation with installed capacity up to 9MW Design, delivery and construction of the Electric Energy Warehouse BC ME Skalin 1 with installed power 4,472MW ME Gryfice 2 with installed power8,944MW?
The public procurement trends for Poland Construction works for power plants Construction of construction works in the formula design and build Design, delivery and construction PV Skalin 1 photovoltaic installation with installed capacity up to 5.61MW PV Gryfice 2 photovoltaic installation with installed capacity up to 9MW Design, delivery and construction of the Electric Energy Warehouse BC ME Skalin 1 with installed power 4,472MW ME Gryfice 2 with installed power8,944MW can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Photovoltaic cells, Construction work for electricity power lines, Construction works for power plants and heating plants, Construction work for power plant, Heating plant construction work Tenders in Poland, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Photovoltaic cells, Construction work for electricity power lines, Construction works for power plants and heating plants, Construction work for power plant, Heating plant construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Poland, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Poland is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 16,844 live Poland tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 31712331, 45231400, 45251000, 45251100, 45251200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.