Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9464826
Tender Notice No
24664/2025
Tender Organisation
Local Health Unit of Baixo Alentejo E P E
Tender CPV
70121200 : Building purchase services70122200 : Land purchase services70330000 : Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Oct 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Applications for digital authentication
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Local Health Unit of Baixo Alentejo E P E in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Building purchase services, Land purchase services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, within the Real Estate sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 246642025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 19 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 03 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 70121200, 70122200, 70330000, which correspond to Building purchase services, Land purchase services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Local Health Unit of Baixo Alentejo E P E, using the method described in the original tender document, before 03 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Local Health Unit of Baixo Alentejo E P E. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1339 live tenders of 50241 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 70121200, 70122200, 70330000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Building purchase services, Land purchase services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Applications for digital authentication?
The public procurement trends for Applications for digital authentication can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Building purchase services, Land purchase services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Building purchase services, Land purchase services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Real Estate sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,339 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 70121200, 70122200, 70330000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.