Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10180353
Tender Notice No
29605/2025
Tender Organisation
SPMS - Shared Services of the Ministry of Health E P E
Tender CPV
85121000 : Medical practice services73220000 : Development consultancy services79418000 : Procurement consultancy services
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Dec 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
dag acquisition of consultancy services for the disease management and assistance center digital health unit within the scope of pillar 2 reform of is made available to citizens prr 20250486
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by SPMS - Shared Services of the Ministry of Health E P E in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Medical practice services, Development consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 296052025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 Nov 2025 and submissions close on 11 Dec 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 85121000, 73220000, 79418000, which correspond to Medical practice services, Development consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to SPMS - Shared Services of the Ministry of Health E P E, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Dec 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to SPMS - Shared Services of the Ministry of Health E P E. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1445 live tenders of 50347 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 85121000, 73220000, 79418000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Medical practice services, Development consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for dag acquisition of consultancy services for the disease management and assistance center digital health unit within the scope of pillar 2 reform of is made available to citizens prr 20250486?
The public procurement trends for dag acquisition of consultancy services for the disease management and assistance center digital health unit within the scope of pillar 2 reform of is made available to citizens prr 20250486 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Medical practice services, Development consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Medical practice services, Development consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,445 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 85121000, 73220000, 79418000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.