Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10177867
Tender Notice No
29538/2025
Tender Organisation
Air Force General Staff
Tender CPV
55500000 : Canteen and catering services71000000 : Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Dec 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Dat 5025015041 - continuous supply of meat for ba4 ba5 and ba8 fish for ba4 and bread for aml and ba11 units - jan2026 sep2026
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Air Force General Staff in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Canteen and catering services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, within the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 295382025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 Nov 2025 and submissions close on 11 Dec 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 55500000, 71000000, which correspond to Canteen and catering services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Air Force General Staff, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Dec 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Air Force General Staff. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1445 live tenders of 50347 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 55500000, 71000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Canteen and catering services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Dat 5025015041 - continuous supply of meat for ba4 ba5 and ba8 fish for ba4 and bread for aml and ba11 units - jan2026 sep2026?
The public procurement trends for Dat 5025015041 - continuous supply of meat for ba4 ba5 and ba8 fish for ba4 and bread for aml and ba11 units - jan2026 sep2026 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Canteen and catering services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Canteen and catering services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,445 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 55500000, 71000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.