Public tender without international advertising for the acquisition of land arrangement services and other services necessary to carry out an action to promote the destination Madeira with travel agents in the United Kingdom

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Promotion Association of the Autonomous Region of Madeira 511236077 in Portugal from Europe region had released this tender for Public tender without international advertising for the acquisition of land arrangement services and other services necessary to carry out an action to promote the destination Madeira with travel agents in the United Kingdom with tender notice no. 17915/2026 published on 15 Jul 2026. The tender expired on 29 Jul 2026. This tender is sourced from Base Portugal and is eligible for suppliers interested in Travel agency and similar services, Land rental or sale services, Land rental services, Land management services, Tourism consultancy services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13836428.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13836428
Tender Notice No
17915/2026
Tender Organisation
Promotion Association of the Autonomous Region of Madeira 511236077
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
63510000 : Travel agency and similar services70320000 : Land rental or sale services70321000 : Land rental services70332100 : Land management services875491321 : Tourism consultancy services
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Public tender without international advertising for the acquisition of land arrangement services and other services necessary to carry out an action to promote the destination Madeira with travel agents in the United Kingdom
Tender Bidding Type