Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2945341
Tender Notice No
SABFS009/2023
Tender Organisation
SOUTH AFRICAN BOARD FOR SHERIFFS (“SABFS”)
Tender CPV
79822500 : Graphic design services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for 2023 Annual Report Design
Closing Date: Wednesday, April 5, 2023 - 17:00
Sector: Graphic design, publishing and DTP
Description: 2023 Annual report Design
Tender number: SABFS009/2023
Closing date and time: 5 April 2023 at 17:00
1. BACKGROUND
The South African Board for Sheriffs (“SABFS”) is a statutory regulatory body established in term of the Sheriffs Act 90 of 1986. The SABFS’ objectives are the maintenance of the esteem, the enhancement of the status of sheriffs, and the improvement of the standard of training and functions performed by sheriffs.
The core objectives of the SABFS are to:
• Liaise with the sheriffs and relevant stakeholders;
• To monitor the conduct of sheriffs;
• Promote the sheriff’s profession; and
• To provide overall Policy directives.
2. OBJECTIVES
The SABFS invites suitably qualified and experienced service providers to submit their proposals for designing the 2023 Annual Report. The objective is that the selected/preferred company will provide creative artwork designs for the approved Annual Report.
3. SCOPE OF WORK
The South African Board for Sheriffs requires the services of a supplier who will provide quality design artwork through qualified professionals. Below are the elements required to perform the tasks on this project.
All enquiries relating to the tender must be communicated in writing only by no later than 12h00 on the 5 April 2023. All written communication should be sent to the following email address only: proposals@sheriffs.org.za, Subject Heading: SABFS009/2023 – 2023 Annual report design.
Each applicant is required to submit one (1) Softcopy to proposals@sheriffs.org.za, no later than the stipulated closing date and time.
see document for more details
see: https://www.sa-tenders.co.za/sites/default/files/sabfs009.2023_-_tor_-_2... Attachments: sabfs009.2023_-_tor_-_2023_annual_report_design.pdf
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by SOUTH AFRICAN BOARD FOR SHERIFFS (SABFS) in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Graphic design services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number SABFS0092023.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 25 Mar 2023 and submissions close on 05 Apr 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 79822500, which correspond to Graphic design services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to SOUTH AFRICAN BOARD FOR SHERIFFS (SABFS), using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Apr 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to SOUTH AFRICAN BOARD FOR SHERIFFS (SABFS). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 79822500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Graphic design services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 2023 Annual Report Design?
The public procurement trends for 2023 Annual Report Design can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Graphic design services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Graphic design services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 79822500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.