Tender Summary
The CITY OF CAPE TOWN in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Quotation are invited for 5 Panel Urine Drug Testing Kit
Delivery Date: 2023/07/17
Delivery To: Support Services SUSE
Delivery Address: 25 city health, cape town
Closing Date: 2023/07/10
Closing Time: 03:00 PM
Description: 3,800 each x 5 panel urine drug testing kit
Specification: * Supply and deliver: 3800x 5 Panel Urine Drug Testing Kit MUST TEST FOR THE FOLLOWING: Heroin and Codeine METHAMPHETAMINE Cocaine AMPHETAMINES and Marijuana NB: The Municipal Bidding Document 6.1 (MBD 6.1) has been amended, in order to be eligible for preference points bidders are required to submit a duly completed MBD 6.1 document with supporting documents with each and every RFQ submission. Wherever reference is made to any particular Trade Mark, Name, Patent, Design, Type, Specific Origin or Producer, such reference shall be deemed to be accompanied by the words "or equivalent". Deliver to: 15th Floor, 4 Bay Side, Tower Block, Civic Centre, 12 Hertzog Boulevard, Cape Town Contact Persn: Tasneem Horne 021 400 6907 Ntsikelelo Samyeli 072 393 6348 with tender notice no. GN12301039 published on 05 Jul 2023. The tender expired on 10 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Drug detection apparatus. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3298336.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3298336
Tender Notice No
GN12301039
Tender Organisation
CITY OF CAPE TOWN
Tender CPV
38544000 : Drug detection apparatus
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for 5 Panel Urine Drug Testing Kit
Delivery Date: 2023/07/17
Delivery To: Support Services SUSE
Delivery Address: 25 city health, cape town
Closing Date: 2023/07/10
Closing Time: 03:00 PM
Description: 3,800 each x 5 panel urine drug testing kit
Specification: * Supply and deliver: 3800x 5 Panel Urine Drug Testing Kit MUST TEST FOR THE FOLLOWING: Heroin and Codeine METHAMPHETAMINE Cocaine AMPHETAMINES and Marijuana NB: The Municipal Bidding Document 6.1 (MBD 6.1) has been amended, in order to be eligible for preference points bidders are required to submit a duly completed MBD 6.1 document with supporting documents with each and every RFQ submission. Wherever reference is made to any particular Trade Mark, Name, Patent, Design, Type, Specific Origin or Producer, such reference shall be deemed to be accompanied by the words "or equivalent". Deliver to: 15th Floor, 4 Bay Side, Tower Block, Civic Centre, 12 Hertzog Boulevard, Cape Town Contact Persn: Tasneem Horne 021 400 6907 Ntsikelelo Samyeli 072 393 6348