Tender Summary
The STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Accredited Assistant Chef Skills Training for Youth for the Period Ending 30 June 2024
Tender documents, in English, are available free of charge on the website: www.stellenbosch.gov.za. Alternatively, hard copies of the document are obtainable from the offices of the Supply Chain Management Unit, Stellenbosch Municipality ,Town House Complex, 1st Floor, Plein Street, Stellenbosch, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of R217.00 per document.
held via the Microsoft Teams App. Tenderers must ensure to download the App and give Fiona Kruywagen at
Fiona.Kruywagen@stellenbosch.gov.za the necessary contact details (email address and cell phone number) at least 48 hours
(working days) prior (5 April 2023 at 10:00) to the meeting to enable to set up a virtual meeting. Tenderers who fail to forward
their details in the time frame will not attend the briefing session. Tenderers who fail to attend the compulsory information session
will be regarded as non-compliant, or did not give the contact details on time will also regard as non-compliant. Provision for
load shedding must be made. The end-user will forward the link.
Tenders may only be submitted on the Tender document issued by Stellenbosch Municipality and must be valid for 180 days
after tender closing. Late, electronic format, telephonic or faxed Tenders will not be considered and Stellenbosch Municipality
does not bind itself to accept the lowest bid or any of the tenders that has been submitted.
Sealed Tenders, with “B/SM 75/23 ACCREDITED ASSISTANT CHEF SKILLS TRAINING FOR YOUTH FOR THE PERIOD
ENDING 30 JUNE 2024.”clearly endorsed on the envelope, must be deposited in the Tender box at the offices of the
Stellenbosch Municipality, Town House Complex, Plein Street, Stellenbosch. The Tender box is accessible 24 hours a day and
Tenders must be accompanied by the completed Tender documents. Tenders not accompanied by a complete Tender
document, will not be considered
Tender documents, in English, are available free of charge on the website: www.stellenbosch.gov.za. Alternatively, hard copies
of the document are obtainable from the offices of the Supply Chain Management Unit, Stellenbosch Municipality ,Town House
Complex, 1st Floor, Plein Street, Stellenbosch, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of R217.00 per document. with tender notice no. B/SM 75/23 published on 04 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 08 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Training services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2982996.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2982996
Tender Notice No
B/SM 75/23
Tender Organisation
STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY
Tender CPV
80500000 : Training services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Accredited Assistant Chef Skills Training for Youth for the Period Ending 30 June 2024
Tender documents, in English, are available free of charge on the website: www.stellenbosch.gov.za. Alternatively, hard copies of the document are obtainable from the offices of the Supply Chain Management Unit, Stellenbosch Municipality ,Town House Complex, 1st Floor, Plein Street, Stellenbosch, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of R217.00 per document.
held via the Microsoft Teams App. Tenderers must ensure to download the App and give Fiona Kruywagen at
Fiona.Kruywagen@stellenbosch.gov.za the necessary contact details (email address and cell phone number) at least 48 hours
(working days) prior (5 April 2023 at 10:00) to the meeting to enable to set up a virtual meeting. Tenderers who fail to forward
their details in the time frame will not attend the briefing session. Tenderers who fail to attend the compulsory information session
will be regarded as non-compliant, or did not give the contact details on time will also regard as non-compliant. Provision for
load shedding must be made. The end-user will forward the link.
Tenders may only be submitted on the Tender document issued by Stellenbosch Municipality and must be valid for 180 days
after tender closing. Late, electronic format, telephonic or faxed Tenders will not be considered and Stellenbosch Municipality
does not bind itself to accept the lowest bid or any of the tenders that has been submitted.
Sealed Tenders, with “B/SM 75/23 ACCREDITED ASSISTANT CHEF SKILLS TRAINING FOR YOUTH FOR THE PERIOD
ENDING 30 JUNE 2024.”clearly endorsed on the envelope, must be deposited in the Tender box at the offices of the
Stellenbosch Municipality, Town House Complex, Plein Street, Stellenbosch. The Tender box is accessible 24 hours a day and
Tenders must be accompanied by the completed Tender documents. Tenders not accompanied by a complete Tender
document, will not be considered
Tender documents, in English, are available free of charge on the website: www.stellenbosch.gov.za. Alternatively, hard copies
of the document are obtainable from the offices of the Supply Chain Management Unit, Stellenbosch Municipality ,Town House
Complex, 1st Floor, Plein Street, Stellenbosch, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of R217.00 per document.