Tender NoticeTI Ref: 1413980
Tender Notice No
ERP /2021/008
Tender Organisation
Estate Agency Affairs Board
Tender CPV
72600000 : Computer support and consultancy services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Dec 2021 Deadline passed
Tender Description
COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP/2021/008) THE ESTATE AGENCY AFFAIRS BOARD HEREBY REQUESTS EXPERIENCED AND REPUTABLE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF AN INTEGRATED ERP SOLUTION FOR THE PURPOSE OF AUTOMATION AND MODERNISATION OF PROCESSES. THE PROPOSED SOLUTION SHOULD BE IMPLEMENTABLE IN PHASES OVER A PERIOD OF 10-12 MONTHS. THE FULLY FUNCTIONAL AND INTEGRATED ERP WILL HAVE THE POTENTIAL TO REPLACE OR ENHANCE SOME OF THE APPLICATIONS LISTED IN THIS DOCUMENT. THE ERP SHOULD OFFER FUNCTIONALITY IN ALL DEPARTMENTS AND BE ACCESSIBLE TO ALL THE ESTATE AGENCY AFFAIRS BOARD OFFICES. THE MAIN PURPOSE OF THIS SOFTWARE INTEGRATION IS TO PROVIDE A SINGLE VIEW OF THE ORGANISATION’S INFORMATION AND TO IMPROVE SERVICE OFFERINGS TO THE EMPLOYEES, STAKEHOLDERS AND THE BOARD. 23/11/2021 IN A MONTH
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Estate Agency Affairs Board in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Computer support and consultancy services, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number ERP 2021008.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 26 Nov 2021 and submissions close on 22 Dec 2021. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 72600000, which correspond to Computer support and consultancy services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Estate Agency Affairs Board, using the method described in the original tender document, before 22 Dec 2021. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Estate Agency Affairs Board. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 72600000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Computer support and consultancy services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES ENTERPRISE RESOURCE?
The public procurement trends for COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES ENTERPRISE RESOURCE can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Computer support and consultancy services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Computer support and consultancy services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 72600000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.