Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13581187
Tender Organisation
GENERATION
Tender CPV
38300000 : Measuring instruments38341300 : Instruments for measuring electrical quantities38424000 : Measuring and control equipment38540000 : Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
FLUKE 87 TRUE RMS MULTIMETER
FLUKE 572-2 IR THERMOMETER
FLUKE 773 MILLIAMP PROCESS CLAMP METER
SITRANS F US clamp-on thickness gauge
BUDENBERG Deadweight Tester
Memocal 81B
Memocal 2000
Fluke 87
Fluke 187
Fluke 77
Fluke 177
Fluke 725
Fluke 8840A
Fluke 871
Fluke 568
Fluke 773 Clamp on Meter
MAJOR TECH OPEN JAW K2300R 1000A AC/DC CLAMP METER
FLUKE TEMPERATURE AND HUMIDITY TESTER
Druck Press Calibrat
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by GENERATION in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Measuring instruments, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Measuring and control equipment, Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring, within the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 95502.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 30 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 20 Jul 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 38300000, 38341300, 38424000, 38540000, which correspond to Measuring instruments, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Measuring and control equipment, Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to GENERATION, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Jul 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to GENERATION. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 38300000, 38341300, 38424000, 38540000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Measuring instruments, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Measuring and control equipment, Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for FLUKE 87 TRUE RMS MULTIMETERFLUKE 572-2 IR THERMOMETERFLUKE 773 MILLIAMP PROCESS CLAMP METERSITRANS F US clamp-on thickness gaugeBUDENBERG Deadweight TesterMemocal 81BMemocal 2000Fluke 87Fluke 187Fluke 77Fluke 177Fluke 725Fluke 8840AFluke 871Fluke 568Fluke 773 Clamp on MeterMAJOR TECH OPEN JAW K2300R 1000A ACDC CLAMP METERFLUKE TEMPERATURE AND HUMIDITY TESTERDruck Press Calibrat?
The public procurement trends for FLUKE 87 TRUE RMS MULTIMETERFLUKE 572-2 IR THERMOMETERFLUKE 773 MILLIAMP PROCESS CLAMP METERSITRANS F US clamp-on thickness gaugeBUDENBERG Deadweight TesterMemocal 81BMemocal 2000Fluke 87Fluke 187Fluke 77Fluke 177Fluke 725Fluke 8840AFluke 871Fluke 568Fluke 773 Clamp on MeterMAJOR TECH OPEN JAW K2300R 1000A ACDC CLAMP METERFLUKE TEMPERATURE AND HUMIDITY TESTERDruck Press Calibrat can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Measuring instruments, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Measuring and control equipment, Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Measuring instruments, Instruments for measuring electrical quantities, Measuring and control equipment, Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 38300000, 38341300, 38424000, 38540000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.