Jabulani Transit Oriented Development Projects Phase 5 (Completion for the Traffic Circle)

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The JOHANNESBURG DEVELOPMENT AGENCY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for The Jabulani Transit Oriented Development Projects Phase 5 (Completion for the Traffic Circle) Place where services required: No.3 Helen Joseph Street, Johannesburg Development Agency - JOHANNESBURG - JOHANNESBURG - 2000 Special conditions: The Johannesburg Development Agency invites tenderers for the construction or The Jabulani transit Orientated Development projects for Roads Infrastructure Upgrades. The works to be carried out consists of upgrades of existing Bolani road single roadway into dual carriageway, widening of sidewalks, construction of bus shelters and traders’ shelters, Stormwater infrastructure and relocation of other existing service. The evaluation for the pricing stage and empowerment will focus on pricing & preference. The successful bidder will be expected to manage the component of emerging sub-contractors who will be responsible for executing portions of the work. 30% of the work will be allocated to emerging SMME’s. Date Published: 2023-10-25T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2023-11-08T12:00:00 Is there a briefing session: Yes Is it compulsory: Yes Briefing Date and Time: 2023-11-01T10:00:00 Briefing Venue: Bolani Road Construction site, Bolani Street, Soweto, Johannesburg with tender notice no. JDA 17/19.2.2.B.700151 published on 26 Oct 2023. The tender expired on 08 Nov 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3741826.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3741826
Tender Notice No
JDA 17/19.2.2.B.700151
Tender Organisation
JOHANNESBURG DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72000000 : IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Nov 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for The Jabulani Transit Oriented Development Projects Phase 5 (Completion for the Traffic Circle) Place where services required: No.3 Helen Joseph Street, Johannesburg Development Agency - JOHANNESBURG - JOHANNESBURG - 2000 Special conditions: The Johannesburg Development Agency invites tenderers for the construction or The Jabulani transit Orientated Development projects for Roads Infrastructure Upgrades. The works to be carried out consists of upgrades of existing Bolani road single roadway into dual carriageway, widening of sidewalks, construction of bus shelters and traders’ shelters, Stormwater infrastructure and relocation of other existing service. The evaluation for the pricing stage and empowerment will focus on pricing & preference. The successful bidder will be expected to manage the component of emerging sub-contractors who will be responsible for executing portions of the work. 30% of the work will be allocated to emerging SMME’s. Date Published: 2023-10-25T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2023-11-08T12:00:00 Is there a briefing session: Yes Is it compulsory: Yes Briefing Date and Time: 2023-11-01T10:00:00 Briefing Venue: Bolani Road Construction site, Bolani Street, Soweto, Johannesburg
Tender Bidding Type