Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3277202
Tender Notice No
ZNTD 04546W
Tender Organisation
KWAZULU-NATAL: DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS
Tender CPV
45214210 : Primary school construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Kzn Department of Education: Ethekwini Region: Khuthalani Primary School: Storm Damage Programme Phase 16.
However, should any bidder require a printed /hard copy of the bid document, a non-refundable payment in the amount of R380.00 must be made for collection thereof as per the banking details indicated below. Proof of payment must be produced upon collection of the bid document.
Bank name: Standard Bank
Account No: 052106446
Account Type: Current Account
Branch code: 057525
Reference: 14019613
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Primary school construction work, within the Education & Training sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number ZNTD 04546W.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Jun 2023 and submissions close on 28 Jul 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45214210, which correspond to Primary school construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, using the method described in the original tender document, before 28 Jul 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 45214210 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Primary school construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Khuthalani Primary School Storm Damage Programme Phase 16?
The public procurement trends for Khuthalani Primary School Storm Damage Programme Phase 16 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Primary school construction work Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Primary school construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Education & Training sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45214210, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.