Tender NoticeTI Ref: 6892395
Tender Notice No
LP00195AB
Tender CPV
70000000 : Real estate services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
LEASE PREMISES FOR TELECOMS NTCSA TZANEEN AREA OVER A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS.
NON-COMPULSORY CLARIFICATION CONDUCTED ON (MICROSOFT TEAMS) MST(REFER TO ATTACHED MEETING LINK TO JOIN THE MEETING)
Date: 03 February 2025
Time: 09h00AM to 11h00
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 367 025 360 061
Passcode: 2vd3oF2w
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ESKOM in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Real estate services, within the Real Estate sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number LP00195AB.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Jan 2025 and submissions close on 20 Feb 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 70000000, which correspond to Real estate services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ESKOM, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Feb 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ESKOM. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4332 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 70000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Real estate services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for LEASE PREMISES FOR TELECOMS NTCSA TZANEEN AREA OVER A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS.NON-COMPULSORY CLARIFICATION CONDUCTED ON (MICROSOFT TEAMS) MST(REFER TO ATTACHED MEETING LINK TO JOIN THE MEETING) Date 03 February 2025 Time 09h00AM to 11h00Microsoft Teams Need help Join the meeting now Meeting ID 367 025 360 061 Passcode 2vd3oF2w?
The public procurement trends for LEASE PREMISES FOR TELECOMS NTCSA TZANEEN AREA OVER A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS.NON-COMPULSORY CLARIFICATION CONDUCTED ON (MICROSOFT TEAMS) MST(REFER TO ATTACHED MEETING LINK TO JOIN THE MEETING) Date 03 February 2025 Time 09h00AM to 11h00Microsoft Teams Need help Join the meeting now Meeting ID 367 025 360 061 Passcode 2vd3oF2w can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Real estate services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Real estate services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Real Estate sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,332 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 70000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.