Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3253290
Tender Notice No
RFQ -0010170578
Tender Organisation
KWA-ZULU NATAL - EZEMVELO KWAZULU-NATAL WILDLIFE
Tender CPV
85100000 : Health services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Request for Quotation on Medical Assessment for Invasive Alien Species Programme 2023/2024 Financial Year
Closing Date: Tuesday, June 27, 2023 - 11:00
Sector: Medical Services
Meeting Date: Wednesday, June 21, 2023 - 15:00
Description: Request for quotation on medical assessment for Invasive Alien Species Programme 2023/2024 financial year
Tender number: RFQ -0010170578
Closing date and time: Tuesday, 27 June 2023 - 11:00
Compulsory briefing: Wednesday, 21 June 2023 - 15:00
Briefing venue: Meeting Platform: MS Teams (Please email Mthokozisi.phoswa@kznwildlife.com for the link to be forwar
Place where goods, works or services are required: Different regions around KZN , Ukhahlamba , Zululand and South Cost - Hluhluwe Imfolozi Park , Durban and Howick - Kwazulu Natal - 4000
Special Conditions: NB: The medical questionnaire must be completed and signed by both the employee and the doctor conduction the test, the questionnaire form can be requested through email on the advert to understand how it looks like.
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: Mthokozisi Phoswa
Email: Mthokozisi.phoswa@kznwildlife.com
Telephone number: 033-845-1733
FAX Number: 086-295-8579
see: Request for quotation on Medical Assessment for the Alian Plant Programme contractors 2023-2024.pdf
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by KWA-ZULU NATAL - EZEMVELO KWAZULU-NATAL WILDLIFE in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Health services, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number RFQ -0010170578.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 21 Jun 2023 and submissions close on 27 Jun 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 85100000, which correspond to Health services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to KWA-ZULU NATAL - EZEMVELO KWAZULU-NATAL WILDLIFE, using the method described in the original tender document, before 27 Jun 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to KWA-ZULU NATAL - EZEMVELO KWAZULU-NATAL WILDLIFE. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 85100000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Health services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Medical Assessment for Invasive Alien Species Programme 20232024 Financial Year?
The public procurement trends for Medical Assessment for Invasive Alien Species Programme 20232024 Financial Year can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Health services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Health services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 85100000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.