MOTOR, BRAKE: POWER: 0.75 KW; SPEED: 1390 RPM; FRAME: 80M; CURRENT: 1.94 A; POTENTIAL: 400 VAC; PHASE: 3; SUPPL P/N: P69564/V4; REFERENCE NO: 4004036/036/032/CF; 50HZ; 19 MM SHAFT; H INSULATION CLASS; IM B3 MOUNTING; STAR CONNECTION; BINDER; MICRO SWITCH CONNECTED TO BRAKE TO GIVE FEEDBACK; MICRO SWITCH TYPE MAGNETIC OPERATED; MOUNTING IS FLAG MOUNTED; BRAKE TYPE: DC 380 VAC-180 VAC

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The GENERATION in South Africa from African region had released this tender for MOTOR, BRAKE: POWER: 0.75 KW; SPEED: 1390 RPM; FRAME: 80M; CURRENT: 1.94 A; POTENTIAL: 400 VAC; PHASE: 3; SUPPL P/N: P69564/V4; REFERENCE NO: 4004036/036/032/CF; 50HZ; 19 MM SHAFT; H INSULATION CLASS; IM B3 MOUNTING; STAR CONNECTION; BINDER; MICRO SWITCH CONNECTED TO BRAKE TO GIVE FEEDBACK; MICRO SWITCH TYPE MAGNETIC OPERATED; MOUNTING IS FLAG MOUNTED; BRAKE TYPE: DC 380 VAC-180 VAC with tender notice no. 93851 published on 16 Dec 2025. The tender expired on 02 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Eskom and is eligible for suppliers interested in Brakes and brake parts, Brake equipment, Motors, Switches, Mountings. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 10628144.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10628144
Tender Notice No
93851
Tender Organisation
GENERATION
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
34322000 : Brakes and brake parts34322100 : Brake equipment42111000 : Motors31214100 : Switches44523200 : Mountings
Tender Source
Eskom
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
MOTOR, BRAKE: POWER: 0.75 KW; SPEED: 1390 RPM; FRAME: 80M; CURRENT: 1.94 A; POTENTIAL: 400 VAC; PHASE: 3; SUPPL P/N: P69564/V4; REFERENCE NO: 4004036/036/032/CF; 50HZ; 19 MM SHAFT; H INSULATION CLASS; IM B3 MOUNTING; STAR CONNECTION; BINDER; MICRO SWITCH CONNECTED TO BRAKE TO GIVE FEEDBACK; MICRO SWITCH TYPE MAGNETIC OPERATED; MOUNTING IS FLAG MOUNTED; BRAKE TYPE: DC 380 VAC-180 VAC
Tender Bidding Type