Notice And Invitation To Bid Edm/24/2022-23 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of A Civil Engineering Design Software Package And Provide Training To The Technical Service Department Ehlanzeni District Municipality Hereby Invites Bids For The Above-Mentioned Tender Only Bidders Who Have Provided The Following Mandatory Information And Documents To Be Used To Evaluate The Bidder'S Responsiveness Will Be Considered For Further Evaluation On Functionality: • Central Supplier Database (Csd) Registration Report. • Valid Sars Pin. • Certified Copy Of Company Registration Documents Issued By The Companies And Intellectual Property Commission (Cipc). • Certified Copies Of Identity Documents For Company Directors. • Joint Venture Or Consortium Agreement If Applicable. • Valid Copy Or Copies Of Municipal Account/S Not Older Than Three Months For Both The Bidder And The Company Directors Or Lease Agreement Or Proof Of Residence (Pto) From The Relevant Traditional Authority. • All Bid Documents Must Be Dully Signed And Submitted On The Pdf Document That Has Been Issued And Reproduced Documents Will Be Rejected. Received Bids Will Be Evaluated For Responsiveness Based On Mandatory And Price And B-Bbee Status Level Of Contribution In Accordance With The Criteria Stipulated On The Bid Documents In Line With The Provisions Of The Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2017. In Order To Claim Points For A B-Bbee Status Level Of Contribution, Bidders Must Attach A Valid Certified Copy Of A B-Bbee Certificate Or A Valid Copy Of A Sworn Affidavit. Bid Documents Can Be Viewed And Downloaded At No Cost On The Document Sharing And Collaboration Platform Or Portal (Neptune): Http://Edmservices.Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za And National Treasury Portal From Monday, 12 December 2022. Further Information Regarding The Downloading And Uploading Of Documents Will Be Explained At The Compulsory Briefing Session. A Compulsory Briefing Session Will Be Held On Tuesday, 13 December 2022, 10H00 At Ehlanzeni District Municipality Office Complex, Dmc, 8 Van Niekerk Street, Sonheuwel Central, Mbombela, 1201. Where Bids Should Be Submitted - Completed Bid And Other Returnable Documents Must Be Submitted Only In Pdf Format On The Document Sharing And Collaboration Platform Or Portal: Http://Edmservices.Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za On Or Before Tuesday, 20 December 2022 Not Later Than 12H00. Enquiries: Contact Person - Administration: Mr. P Khumalo At 013 759 8-573 Or Pkhumalo@Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za Contact Person – Technical: Mr. Du Toit At 013 759 8500 Or Pdutoit@Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za Dr Np Mahlalela Municipal Manager

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The EDM/24/2022-23 in South Africa from Africa region had released this tender for Notice And Invitation To Bid Edm/24/2022-23 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of A Civil Engineering Design Software Package And Provide Training To The Technical Service Department Ehlanzeni District Municipality Hereby Invites Bids For The Above-Mentioned Tender Only Bidders Who Have Provided The Following Mandatory Information And Documents To Be Used To Evaluate The Bidder'S Responsiveness Will Be Considered For Further Evaluation On Functionality: • Central Supplier Database (Csd) Registration Report. • Valid Sars Pin. • Certified Copy Of Company Registration Documents Issued By The Companies And Intellectual Property Commission (Cipc). • Certified Copies Of Identity Documents For Company Directors. • Joint Venture Or Consortium Agreement If Applicable. • Valid Copy Or Copies Of Municipal Account/S Not Older Than Three Months For Both The Bidder And The Company Directors Or Lease Agreement Or Proof Of Residence (Pto) From The Relevant Traditional Authority. • All Bid Documents Must Be Dully Signed And Submitted On The Pdf Document That Has Been Issued And Reproduced Documents Will Be Rejected. Received Bids Will Be Evaluated For Responsiveness Based On Mandatory And Price And B-Bbee Status Level Of Contribution In Accordance With The Criteria Stipulated On The Bid Documents In Line With The Provisions Of The Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2017. In Order To Claim Points For A B-Bbee Status Level Of Contribution, Bidders Must Attach A Valid Certified Copy Of A B-Bbee Certificate Or A Valid Copy Of A Sworn Affidavit. Bid Documents Can Be Viewed And Downloaded At No Cost On The Document Sharing And Collaboration Platform Or Portal (Neptune): Http://Edmservices.Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za And National Treasury Portal From Monday, 12 December 2022. Further Information Regarding The Downloading And Uploading Of Documents Will Be Explained At The Compulsory Briefing Session. A Compulsory Briefing Session Will Be Held On Tuesday, 13 December 2022, 10H00 At Ehlanzeni District Municipality Office Complex, Dmc, 8 Van Niekerk Street, Sonheuwel Central, Mbombela, 1201. Where Bids Should Be Submitted - Completed Bid And Other Returnable Documents Must Be Submitted Only In Pdf Format On The Document Sharing And Collaboration Platform Or Portal: Http://Edmservices.Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za On Or Before Tuesday, 20 December 2022 Not Later Than 12H00. Enquiries: Contact Person - Administration: Mr. P Khumalo At 013 759 8-573 Or Pkhumalo@Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za Contact Person – Technical: Mr. Du Toit At 013 759 8500 Or Pdutoit@Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za Dr Np Mahlalela Municipal Manager published on 08 Dec 2022. The tender expired on 21 Dec 2022. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Industry specific software package. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2604720.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2604720
Tender Organisation
EDM/24/2022-23
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
48100000 : Industry specific software package
Tender Document Type
Notice Type
Tender Deadline
21 Dec 2022 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Notice And Invitation To Bid Edm/24/2022-23 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of A Civil Engineering Design Software Package And Provide Training To The Technical Service Department Ehlanzeni District Municipality Hereby Invites Bids For The Above-Mentioned Tender Only Bidders Who Have Provided The Following Mandatory Information And Documents To Be Used To Evaluate The Bidder'S Responsiveness Will Be Considered For Further Evaluation On Functionality: • Central Supplier Database (Csd) Registration Report. • Valid Sars Pin. • Certified Copy Of Company Registration Documents Issued By The Companies And Intellectual Property Commission (Cipc). • Certified Copies Of Identity Documents For Company Directors. • Joint Venture Or Consortium Agreement If Applicable. • Valid Copy Or Copies Of Municipal Account/S Not Older Than Three Months For Both The Bidder And The Company Directors Or Lease Agreement Or Proof Of Residence (Pto) From The Relevant Traditional Authority. • All Bid Documents Must Be Dully Signed And Submitted On The Pdf Document That Has Been Issued And Reproduced Documents Will Be Rejected. Received Bids Will Be Evaluated For Responsiveness Based On Mandatory And Price And B-Bbee Status Level Of Contribution In Accordance With The Criteria Stipulated On The Bid Documents In Line With The Provisions Of The Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2017. In Order To Claim Points For A B-Bbee Status Level Of Contribution, Bidders Must Attach A Valid Certified Copy Of A B-Bbee Certificate Or A Valid Copy Of A Sworn Affidavit. Bid Documents Can Be Viewed And Downloaded At No Cost On The Document Sharing And Collaboration Platform Or Portal (Neptune): Http://Edmservices.Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za And National Treasury Portal From Monday, 12 December 2022. Further Information Regarding The Downloading And Uploading Of Documents Will Be Explained At The Compulsory Briefing Session. A Compulsory Briefing Session Will Be Held On Tuesday, 13 December 2022, 10H00 At Ehlanzeni District Municipality Office Complex, Dmc, 8 Van Niekerk Street, Sonheuwel Central, Mbombela, 1201. Where Bids Should Be Submitted - Completed Bid And Other Returnable Documents Must Be Submitted Only In Pdf Format On The Document Sharing And Collaboration Platform Or Portal: Http://Edmservices.Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za On Or Before Tuesday, 20 December 2022 Not Later Than 12H00. Enquiries: Contact Person - Administration: Mr. P Khumalo At 013 759 8-573 Or Pkhumalo@Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za Contact Person – Technical: Mr. Du Toit At 013 759 8500 Or Pdutoit@Ehlanzeni.Gov.Za Dr Np Mahlalela Municipal Manager
Tender Bidding Type