Tender NoticeTI Ref: 4558284
Tender Organisation
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
Tender CPV
51620000 : Installation services of office equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Mar 2024 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Pietermaritzburg: Provincial Treasury: Hire of Office Accommodation: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 7784m² of assignable office accommodation plus 20% - 25% (1946 m²) of non-assignable space totaling to 9730m2 and 50 secure lock up bays, 220 secure undercover bays, 30 secure open parking bays and 07 disabled persons parking totaling to 307 bays.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Installation services of office equipment, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number ZNT3153W.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 16 Feb 2024 and submissions close on 20 Mar 2024. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 51620000, which correspond to Installation services of office equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office), using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Mar 2024. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 51620000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Installation services of office equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Pietermaritzburg Provincial Treasury Hire of Office Accommodation A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 7784m of assignable office accommodation plus 20 - 25 (1946 m) of non-assignable space totaling to 9730m2 and 50 secure lock up bays, 220 secure undercover bays, 30 secure open parking bays and 07 disabled persons parking totaling to 307 bays.?
The public procurement trends for Pietermaritzburg Provincial Treasury Hire of Office Accommodation A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 7784m of assignable office accommodation plus 20 - 25 (1946 m) of non-assignable space totaling to 9730m2 and 50 secure lock up bays, 220 secure undercover bays, 30 secure open parking bays and 07 disabled persons parking totaling to 307 bays. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Installation services of office equipment Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Installation services of office equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 51620000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.