Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2995486
Tender Notice No
MWP1849GX
Tender CPV
79132000 : Certification services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Provision for Certification Body for the Risk Based Inspection Programme across Eskom Generation Powerstation
Closing Date: Tuesday, May 2, 2023 - 10:00
Sector: Research, Consultancy and Professional Services
Meeting Date: Friday, April 14, 2023 - 10:00
Description: Provision for Certification Body for the Risk Based Inspection Programme across Eskom Generation PowerStation
Tender number: MWP1849GX
Closing date and time: Tuesday, 02 May 2023 - 10:00
Compulsory briefing: Friday, 14 April 2023 - 10:00
Briefing venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19:meeting_NmViM2UyY2UtZjA3Y...
Place where goods, works or services are required: null
Special Conditions: N/A
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: Refilwe Manamela
Email: Manamer@eskom.co.za
Telephone number: 011-800-8526
FAX Number: N/A
see: 240-109253302 _ Quality Control Plan or Inspection Test Plan (QCP or ITP) rev 2.docx
32-136 Contractor Health and Safety Requirements.pdf
NEC PSC 3 Contract - Provision of RBI Certification.doc
240-77471969 Annexure C2 OHS Tender Evaluation Criteria - RBI.docx
Invitation_to_Tender_(ITT)_Request_for_Proposal_(RFP)_RBI.pdf
Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) Vendors Annexure K.docx
240-109253698 CQP Template- Rev 3.docx
OHS Specification-RBI.docx
20230307_ RBI certification contract Quality- Cat 1.pdf
RBI Price Schedule - Final_Annexure L.xlsx
474-11572 Scope of Work (SOW) for the RBI Certification Contract (Rev 1).pdf
PAYE Questionnaire for Service Contracts - 2023_2024 Annexure J.xls
SDL Undertaking Annexure M.pdf
20230307_ RBI services - Form A Rev 9- EDC.docx
240-105658000 Supplier QM Spec Rev 3-QM 58.pdf
240-77471499 Annexure B Eskom Acknowledgement Form for OHS legal and other requirements.docx
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ESKOM in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Certification services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number MWP1849GX.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 07 Apr 2023 and submissions close on 02 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 79132000, which correspond to Certification services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ESKOM, using the method described in the original tender document, before 02 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ESKOM. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 79132000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Certification services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Provision for Certification Body for the Risk Based Inspection Programme across Eskom Generation Powerstation?
The public procurement trends for Provision for Certification Body for the Risk Based Inspection Programme across Eskom Generation Powerstation can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Certification services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Certification services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 79132000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.