Provision of Building Maintenance Services at the Kusile Power Station Project

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The ESKOM in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for The Provision of Building Maintenance Services at the Kusile Power Station Project Closing Date: Tuesday, July 11, 2023 - 10:00 Sector: Building Repairs and Maintenance Meeting Date: Tuesday, June 20, 2023 - 10:00 Description: The provision of building maintenance services at the Kusile Power Station project Tender number: MPKUS10710PS Closing date and time: Tuesday, 11 July 2023 - 10:00 Non-Compulsory briefing: Tuesday, 20 June 2023 - 10:00 Briefing venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19:meeting_YzM1NDk1NGMtYmI1Y... Place where goods, works or services are required: null Special Conditions: CIDB (3GB) ENQUIRIES: Contact Person: Thandiwe Gxabuza Email: KP14@eskom.co.za Telephone number: 011-800-6537 FAX Number: N/A see: Tender Advert.docx Quality.zip Annexure F4 - Local Content Declaration-Supporting Schedule to Annex C - Copy.pdf Annexure F2- _Local content Declaration-Summary Schedule - Copy.pdf Price.zip environmental.zip Eskom_Standard_Conditions_of_Tender_-_January_2023.pdf Annexure J_Supplier evaluation Pack.zip Annexure K_SDLI Strategy (002).pdf OHS.zip NEC.zip SCOPE.zip Annexure F3 - Imports Declaration-Supporting schedule to Annex C(annex D).pdf Invitation_to_Tender_(ITT)_Building maintainance_Final.docx Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) Vendors.docx Invitation_to_Tender_(ITT)_Building maintainance_Final.pdf Annexure L_Technical Evaluation Strategy for Building Maintenance Rev.3_ for tender issue.pdf with tender notice no. MPKUS10710PS published on 02 Jun 2023. The tender expired on 11 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair and maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3186920.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3186920
Tender Notice No
MPKUS10710PS
Tender Organisation
ESKOM
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
50000000 : Repair and maintenance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for The Provision of Building Maintenance Services at the Kusile Power Station Project Closing Date: Tuesday, July 11, 2023 - 10:00 Sector: Building Repairs and Maintenance Meeting Date: Tuesday, June 20, 2023 - 10:00 Description: The provision of building maintenance services at the Kusile Power Station project Tender number: MPKUS10710PS Closing date and time: Tuesday, 11 July 2023 - 10:00 Non-Compulsory briefing: Tuesday, 20 June 2023 - 10:00 Briefing venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19:meeting_YzM1NDk1NGMtYmI1Y... Place where goods, works or services are required: null Special Conditions: CIDB (3GB) ENQUIRIES: Contact Person: Thandiwe Gxabuza Email: KP14@eskom.co.za Telephone number: 011-800-6537 FAX Number: N/A see: Tender Advert.docx Quality.zip Annexure F4 - Local Content Declaration-Supporting Schedule to Annex C - Copy.pdf Annexure F2- _Local content Declaration-Summary Schedule - Copy.pdf Price.zip environmental.zip Eskom_Standard_Conditions_of_Tender_-_January_2023.pdf Annexure J_Supplier evaluation Pack.zip Annexure K_SDLI Strategy (002).pdf OHS.zip NEC.zip SCOPE.zip Annexure F3 - Imports Declaration-Supporting schedule to Annex C(annex D).pdf Invitation_to_Tender_(ITT)_Building maintainance_Final.docx Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) Vendors.docx Invitation_to_Tender_(ITT)_Building maintainance_Final.pdf Annexure L_Technical Evaluation Strategy for Building Maintenance Rev.3_ for tender issue.pdf
Tender Bidding Type