Provision of Employee Wellness and Occupational Health and Safety

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The CAPRICORN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Provision of Employee Wellness and Occupational Health and Safety for a Period of 36 Months. Closing Date: Thursday, June 29, 2023 - 11:00 Sector: Healthcare Meeting Date: Friday, June 2, 2023 - 11:00 Description: Provision of Employee Wellness and Occupational Health and Safety for a period of 36 months Tender number: COR-HR65/2022/2023 Closing date and time: Thursday, 29 June 2023 - 11:00 Compulsory briefing: Friday, 02 June 2023 - 11:00 Briefing venue: Capricorn District Municipality, Function Room, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane S23º54’44.121 Place where goods, works or services are required: 41 Biccard Street - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0699 Special Conditions: Bid documents are obtainable upon a non-refundable payment of R562,00 in cash, at Capricorn District Municipality Offices, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane , or downloaded from the municipality website www.cdm.org.za or e-tender portal website www.etenders.gov.za at no fee. Selling and issuing of tender documents will be done on weekdays, Monday- Friday from 8H00 - 15H00. Documents will only be available as from the date of advert. Please note that no document will be exchanged for any reason. Queries relating to the issues of these documents may be addressed to Violet Masemola at 015 294 1210 or Tiro Pilusa @ 015 294 1039. Completed bid document with supporting attachments must be enclosed in a sealed envelope clearly indicating the “ ENQUIRIES: Contact Person: Madimetsa Phaka Email: phakam@cdm.org.za Telephone number: 015-294-1204 FAX Number: N/A see: PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE WELLNESS AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf Provision of Employee Wellness and Occupational Health and Safety for a period of 36 months Bid Notice.pdf with tender notice no. COR-HR65/2022/2023 published on 31 May 2023. The tender expired on 29 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Health services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3178192.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3178192
Tender Notice No
COR-HR65/2022/2023
Tender Organisation
CAPRICORN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
85100000 : Health services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Provision of Employee Wellness and Occupational Health and Safety for a Period of 36 Months. Closing Date: Thursday, June 29, 2023 - 11:00 Sector: Healthcare Meeting Date: Friday, June 2, 2023 - 11:00 Description: Provision of Employee Wellness and Occupational Health and Safety for a period of 36 months Tender number: COR-HR65/2022/2023 Closing date and time: Thursday, 29 June 2023 - 11:00 Compulsory briefing: Friday, 02 June 2023 - 11:00 Briefing venue: Capricorn District Municipality, Function Room, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane S23º54’44.121 Place where goods, works or services are required: 41 Biccard Street - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0699 Special Conditions: Bid documents are obtainable upon a non-refundable payment of R562,00 in cash, at Capricorn District Municipality Offices, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane , or downloaded from the municipality website www.cdm.org.za or e-tender portal website www.etenders.gov.za at no fee. Selling and issuing of tender documents will be done on weekdays, Monday- Friday from 8H00 - 15H00. Documents will only be available as from the date of advert. Please note that no document will be exchanged for any reason. Queries relating to the issues of these documents may be addressed to Violet Masemola at 015 294 1210 or Tiro Pilusa @ 015 294 1039. Completed bid document with supporting attachments must be enclosed in a sealed envelope clearly indicating the “ ENQUIRIES: Contact Person: Madimetsa Phaka Email: phakam@cdm.org.za Telephone number: 015-294-1204 FAX Number: N/A see: PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE WELLNESS AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf Provision of Employee Wellness and Occupational Health and Safety for a period of 36 months Bid Notice.pdf
Tender Bidding Type