Provision of Employment Background Screening and Vetting Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period Twelve (12) Month Period

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Quotation are invited forProvision of Employment Background Screening and Vetting Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period Twelve (12) Month Period Sarah Baartman District Municipality invites quotation from prospective service providers for the provision of employment background screening and vetting services on an as and when required basis for a period twelve (12) month period. SPECIFICATIONS Scope of work The service provider will be required to perform some or all of the services listed below at a given time.  ID Verification  Drivers’ License verification  Secondary and Tertiary Qualifications verification  Employment reference check  Directorship listing  Criminal record check  Credit check  Fraud check  Citizenship  Registration with professional bodies Formal written price quotations should be submitted in a sealed envelope, clearly marked “NOTICE NO: 09/2023 and QUOTE NO. 06/2023: VETTING SERVICES” which must be placed in the quotation box, 4th floor, 32 Govan Mbeki Avenue, Gqeberha, before 12h00, 11 April 2023. Quotes may also be submitted by means of an email: formalquote@sbdm.co.za before 12h00 noon, 11 April 2023. For further technical enquiries related to the Request for Quotation, please contact Ms. Tembukazi Mafongosi on (041) 508 7044. All suppliers are required to register on the Central Supplier Database (CSD), as well as submit a separate Declaration of Interest form (downloadable from the Sarah Baartman District Municipality’s website; www.sarahbaartman.co.za). Information on the CSD is available on the CSD website: www.csd.gov.za. Should you have any supply chain related enquiries please contact the Supply Chain Management Unit; Khaya Fana at (041) 508 7149. with tender notice no. 06/2023 published on 04 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 11 Apr 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2983029.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2983029
Tender Notice No
06/2023
Tender Organisation
SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72000000 : IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited forProvision of Employment Background Screening and Vetting Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period Twelve (12) Month Period Sarah Baartman District Municipality invites quotation from prospective service providers for the provision of employment background screening and vetting services on an as and when required basis for a period twelve (12) month period. SPECIFICATIONS Scope of work The service provider will be required to perform some or all of the services listed below at a given time.  ID Verification  Drivers’ License verification  Secondary and Tertiary Qualifications verification  Employment reference check  Directorship listing  Criminal record check  Credit check  Fraud check  Citizenship  Registration with professional bodies Formal written price quotations should be submitted in a sealed envelope, clearly marked “NOTICE NO: 09/2023 and QUOTE NO. 06/2023: VETTING SERVICES” which must be placed in the quotation box, 4th floor, 32 Govan Mbeki Avenue, Gqeberha, before 12h00, 11 April 2023. Quotes may also be submitted by means of an email: formalquote@sbdm.co.za before 12h00 noon, 11 April 2023. For further technical enquiries related to the Request for Quotation, please contact Ms. Tembukazi Mafongosi on (041) 508 7044. All suppliers are required to register on the Central Supplier Database (CSD), as well as submit a separate Declaration of Interest form (downloadable from the Sarah Baartman District Municipality’s website; www.sarahbaartman.co.za). Information on the CSD is available on the CSD website: www.csd.gov.za. Should you have any supply chain related enquiries please contact the Supply Chain Management Unit; Khaya Fana at (041) 508 7149.
Tender Bidding Type