Refurbishment of Erf 880 (the Old Municipal Building in Montshioa) into the Regional Water and Wastewater Laboratory

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MAHIKENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Refurbishment of Erf 880 (the Old Municipal Building in Montshioa) into the Regional Water and Wastewater Laboratory NB: DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE FROM 08 AUGUST 2023 FROM THE MUNICIPALITY’S CASHIERS'S OFFICE AT NON- REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT OF R500.00 - N/BII BID DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE AFTER 12H00AM. The following conditions will also apply: • No late/e-mailed/faxed proposal documents will be accepted • Each bid must be in legible writing using non-erasable black ink. and tippexed (correction pen) document will not be accepted • Only sealed bids will be accepted • Price(s) quoted must be valid for at least 90 days from date of offer and include VAT • The appointed bidder(s) may be subjected to security vetting. SEALED BID MARKED "THE DESCRIPTION OF THE BID" MUST BE DELIVERED TO THE BID BOX SITUATED AT THE MAIN ENTRANCE OF THE MUNI THAN THE DATE AND TIME STATED ON THE ADVERT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS where quotes will be opened in public. For any administrative related Enquiries contact Mr O.P Xhuma on 018 389 0111 ext no: (2028) and email at Omphile.xhuma@mahikeng.gov.za / Mrs S Mosweusweu at Semphete.mosweusweu@mahikeng.gov.za during working hours. ADV. D.l MONGWAKETSE - MUNICIPAL MANAGER PUBLISHED DATE: 30 July 2023 - CITY PRESS with tender notice no. SCM/MLM 04/07/2023 published on 14 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 25 Aug 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Laboratory building construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3436401.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3436401
Tender Notice No
SCM/MLM 04/07/2023
Tender Organisation
MAHIKENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45214610 : Laboratory building construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Refurbishment of Erf 880 (the Old Municipal Building in Montshioa) into the Regional Water and Wastewater Laboratory NB: DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE FROM 08 AUGUST 2023 FROM THE MUNICIPALITY’S CASHIERS'S OFFICE AT NON- REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT OF R500.00 - N/BII BID DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE AFTER 12H00AM. The following conditions will also apply: • No late/e-mailed/faxed proposal documents will be accepted • Each bid must be in legible writing using non-erasable black ink. and tippexed (correction pen) document will not be accepted • Only sealed bids will be accepted • Price(s) quoted must be valid for at least 90 days from date of offer and include VAT • The appointed bidder(s) may be subjected to security vetting. SEALED BID MARKED "THE DESCRIPTION OF THE BID" MUST BE DELIVERED TO THE BID BOX SITUATED AT THE MAIN ENTRANCE OF THE MUNI THAN THE DATE AND TIME STATED ON THE ADVERT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS where quotes will be opened in public. For any administrative related Enquiries contact Mr O.P Xhuma on 018 389 0111 ext no: (2028) and email at Omphile.xhuma@mahikeng.gov.za / Mrs S Mosweusweu at Semphete.mosweusweu@mahikeng.gov.za during working hours. ADV. D.l MONGWAKETSE - MUNICIPAL MANAGER PUBLISHED DATE: 30 July 2023 - CITY PRESS
Tender Bidding Type