Tender Summary
The Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) in South Africa from African region had released this tender for REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SMOKING SHELTERS TO AIDC SITES:
AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK - 30 HELIUM ROAD, ROSSLYN, PRETORIA, 0200
GAUTENG AUTOMOTIVE LEARNING CENTER - 99 HENDRIK VAN ECK ST, ROSSLYN, AKASIA,0200
TRADE TEST CENTRE-30 HELIUM ROAD, AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK, ROSSLYN 0200
FORD INCUBATION CENTRE- (INSIDE FORD) SIMON VERMOOTEN ROAD, SILVERTON, PRETORIA EAST
WINTERVELD ENTERPRISE HUB – MOLEFI MAKINTA ROAD & CNR BUSHVELD ROAD, MABOPANE UNIT S, PRETORIA,0190
CHAMDOR AUTOMOTIVE HUB – 1 JACOBS STREET, KRUGERSDROP, CHAMDOR, MOGALE CITY with tender notice no. PR00000016073 published on 05 Dec 2024. The tender expired on 20 Dec 2024. This tender is sourced from Etende rsZA and is eligible for suppliers interested in Health major. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 6588500.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 6588500
Tender Notice No
PR00000016073
Tender Organisation
Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
Tender CPV
12345681 : Health major
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Dec 2024 Deadline passed
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SMOKING SHELTERS TO AIDC SITES:
AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK - 30 HELIUM ROAD, ROSSLYN, PRETORIA, 0200
GAUTENG AUTOMOTIVE LEARNING CENTER - 99 HENDRIK VAN ECK ST, ROSSLYN, AKASIA,0200
TRADE TEST CENTRE-30 HELIUM ROAD, AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK, ROSSLYN 0200
FORD INCUBATION CENTRE- (INSIDE FORD) SIMON VERMOOTEN ROAD, SILVERTON, PRETORIA EAST
WINTERVELD ENTERPRISE HUB – MOLEFI MAKINTA ROAD & CNR BUSHVELD ROAD, MABOPANE UNIT S, PRETORIA,0190
CHAMDOR AUTOMOTIVE HUB – 1 JACOBS STREET, KRUGERSDROP, CHAMDOR, MOGALE CITY