Supply and Delivery and Installation of Netapp E2812

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (CWDM) in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Quotation are invited for Supply and Delivery and Installation of Netapp E2812 (Sn: 721911500068) Part 2800/ef280 8gb Ctl, 16gb Fc, No Hic/Bbu. Inviting of written price quotations by the Cape Winelands District Municipality (CWDM), all relevant bid documentation, submitting of bids by prospective bidders, evaluation / awarding of formal written price quotations and all subsequent contractual responsibilities regarding supply and delivery of goods and/or services, will be managed in terms of and MUST comply with:-  Chapter 11 of the Municipal Finance Management Act, 2003 (Act no.56 of 2003);  Municipal Supply Chain Management Policy of the CWDM;  Supply Chain Management: A guide for Accounting Officers of Municipalities (Guide for AO’s);  Any relevant Regulations / Circulars issued by the National Treasury, from time to time, and  Any Special Conditions detailed in this Contract (SCC) – referring to, but not limited to: paragraphs B.1. - 17. and C to P. Where the GCC and SCC are in conflict with one another, the stipulations of the SCC will prevail (chapter 4.5.2.9 – Guide for AO’s) 1. Acceptance or Rejection of a Tender The Municipality reserves the right to withdraw any invitation to tender and/or to re-advertise or to reject any tender or to accept any tender in whole or part. The Municipality does not bind itself to accepting the lowest quotation or the tender scoring the highest points. The Municipality reserves the right to accept more than one quotation (in the event of a number of items being offered). Closing date: 11:00 on Wednesday, 10 May 2023. with tender notice no. Q 2022/110 published on 08 May 2023. The tender expired on 10 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Application service providers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3096664.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3096664
Tender Notice No
Q 2022/110
Tender Organisation
CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (CWDM)
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72416000 : Application service providers
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for Supply and Delivery and Installation of Netapp E2812 (Sn: 721911500068) Part 2800/ef280 8gb Ctl, 16gb Fc, No Hic/Bbu. Inviting of written price quotations by the Cape Winelands District Municipality (CWDM), all relevant bid documentation, submitting of bids by prospective bidders, evaluation / awarding of formal written price quotations and all subsequent contractual responsibilities regarding supply and delivery of goods and/or services, will be managed in terms of and MUST comply with:-  Chapter 11 of the Municipal Finance Management Act, 2003 (Act no.56 of 2003);  Municipal Supply Chain Management Policy of the CWDM;  Supply Chain Management: A guide for Accounting Officers of Municipalities (Guide for AO’s);  Any relevant Regulations / Circulars issued by the National Treasury, from time to time, and  Any Special Conditions detailed in this Contract (SCC) – referring to, but not limited to: paragraphs B.1. - 17. and C to P. Where the GCC and SCC are in conflict with one another, the stipulations of the SCC will prevail (chapter 4.5.2.9 – Guide for AO’s) 1. Acceptance or Rejection of a Tender The Municipality reserves the right to withdraw any invitation to tender and/or to re-advertise or to reject any tender or to accept any tender in whole or part. The Municipality does not bind itself to accepting the lowest quotation or the tender scoring the highest points. The Municipality reserves the right to accept more than one quotation (in the event of a number of items being offered). Closing date: 11:00 on Wednesday, 10 May 2023.
Tender Bidding Type