Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9432128
Tender Notice No
E1725GXMPARN
Tender CPV
45232150 : Works related to water-distribution pipelines45232200 : Ancillary works for electricity power lines51130000 : Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
06 Oct 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT ARNOT POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ESKOM in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Works related to water-distribution pipelines, Ancillary works for electricity power lines, Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number E1725GXMPARN.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 06 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45232150, 45232200, 51130000, which correspond to Works related to water-distribution pipelines, Ancillary works for electricity power lines, Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ESKOM, using the method described in the original tender document, before 06 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ESKOM. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 45232150, 45232200, 51130000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Works related to water-distribution pipelines, Ancillary works for electricity power lines, Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT ARNOT POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS?
The public procurement trends for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT ARNOT POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Works related to water-distribution pipelines, Ancillary works for electricity power lines, Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Works related to water-distribution pipelines, Ancillary works for electricity power lines, Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45232150, 45232200, 51130000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.